Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Francistown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Francistown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Francistown with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,2183,864
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,9254,303
AlgiersAlgeria 6,9274,304
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,7774,212
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,3325,178
AzulArgentina 8,3895,213
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4336,483
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7085,411
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,6126,594
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5006,525
AmberleyAustralia 12,0057,460
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,0924,407
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,0004,350
AimoresBrazil 7,0924,407
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0574,385
AltamiraBrazil 8,8125,476
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,1985,716
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,3214,550
ApodiBrazil 7,2234,489
AracajuBrazil 6,9494,318
AracuaiBrazil 7,2714,518
AragarcasBrazil 8,3395,182
AraxaBrazil 7,6824,774
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0434,376
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,9359,902
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,8869,872
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,6499,103
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,1966,957
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,3437,670
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,6678,493
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,8818,626
AbecheChad 3,9662,465
AntofagastaChile 9,8436,116
AricaChile 10,0506,245
AltaiChina 9,7526,060
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6087,213
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5947,205
AraucaColombia 11,1416,923
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,6117,215
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,4577,120
AzuaDominican Republic 11,5687,188
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,8323,624
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,7053,545
AswanEgypt 5,0573,142
AsyutEgypt 5,3793,343
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3518,296
AsmaraEritrea 4,2462,638
AssabEritrea 4,1592,584
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,5782,223
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2794,524
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,26510,107
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,1153,179
AccraGhana 4,2422,636
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,9034,290
AthensGreece 6,5974,099
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,5674,081
AasiaatGreenland 11,8197,344
AmmassalikGreenland 11,0816,886
AputiteqGreenland 11,0166,846
AkureyriIceland 10,3976,461
AgraIndia 7,6484,753
AhmedabadIndia 6,9394,312
AkolaIndia 7,1194,424
AllahabadIndia 7,8214,860
AmritsarIndia 7,7454,813
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9596,810
AbadanIran 6,1503,822
ArakIran 6,5844,092
AlbengaItaly 7,5214,673
AlgheroItaly 7,1594,448
AmendolaItaly 7,0834,401
AnconaItaly 7,3494,567
ArezzoItaly 7,3684,578
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5182,807
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4692,777
AbashiriJapan 13,7458,541
AburatsuJapan 12,4947,764
AikawaJapan 13,2198,214
AjiroJapan 13,2618,241
AkitaJapan 13,3948,323
AkuneJapan 12,3937,701
AomoriJapan 13,4568,362
AsahikawaJapan 13,5938,447
AsosanJapan 12,4927,763
AmmanJordan 5,9843,719
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,7655,447
AinaziLatvia 8,7995,468
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,2631,406
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,5031,556
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,1041,307
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,5181,565
AtarMauritania 6,4013,977
AgalegaMauritius 3,3312,070
AcapulcoMexico 14,4718,992
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3396,425
AltaiMongolia 10,1936,334
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,6326,607
AgadirMorocco 6,9724,332
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,4365,242
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,6807,258
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,2147,590
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,6317,849
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,6957,889
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,9107,401
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,0077,461
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,6907,886
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,7017,892
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,7027,893
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,7027,893
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,7027,893
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,7027,893
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,8437,981
AgadezNiger 4,7492,951
AsuncionParaguay 8,5555,316
ArequipaPeru 10,2576,374
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,1466,926
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,3278,903
AradRomania 7,5194,672
AjanRussia 13,2218,216
AldanRussia 12,4597,742
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,2025,097
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,1446,303
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,5388,413
AnadyrRussia 14,6999,134
ArkhangelskRussia 9,5975,964
ArmavirRussia 7,4904,654
AstrakhanRussia 7,7844,837
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,5909,688
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0645,011
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,3564,571
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,2414,499
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,1764,459
Abu HamedSudan 4,5752,843
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,8442,389
AqiqSudan 4,5382,820
ArbaatSudan 4,6792,908
AromaSudan 4,2272,626
AtbaraSudan 4,3842,725
Abu KamalSyria 6,3473,944
AleppoSyria 6,4644,017
AranyaprathetThailand 9,0575,628
AtakpameTogo 4,3072,676
AdanaTurkey 6,5234,054
AfyonTurkey 6,6764,148
AnkaraTurkey 6,8244,241
AntalyaTurkey 6,4684,019
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,3134,545
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,1475,684
AberporthUk 8,7315,425
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,7395,431
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,3314,555
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,5524,693
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8643,644
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,8543,638
ArtigasUruguay 8,2855,149
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,6978,511
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,4458,976
Aberdeen, WaUsa 16,16110,043
Abilene, TxUsa 14,6829,123
Ada, MnUsa 14,3078,891
Adrian, MiUsa 13,3148,274
Aiken, ScUsa 13,0558,113
Akron, OhUsa 13,0938,136
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,2059,449
Albany, GaUsa 13,2088,208
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,4907,761
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,0758,746
Albion, NeUsa 14,4698,991
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,3079,512
Aledo, IlUsa 13,8968,635
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,4398,972
Algona, IaUsa 14,1328,782
Alice, TxUsa 14,4989,009
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,5887,822
Alliance, NeUsa 14,8609,234
Alma, MiUsa 13,4008,327
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,2918,259
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,0599,358
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,8609,234
Amherst, MaUsa 12,4117,713
Amite, LaUsa 13,8048,578
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 15,5709,675
Anderson, InUsa 13,4728,372
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1618,178
Angelica, NyUsa 12,8207,967
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,3148,274
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,8689,861
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,2688,245
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9218,029
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,1268,157
Ashland, WiUsa 13,8568,611
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 16,22210,080
Atchison, KsUsa 14,2518,856
Athens, GaUsa 13,1758,187
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,2718,247
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,4947,764
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,4459,598
Auburn, NeUsa 14,3238,901
Augusta, GaUsa 13,0428,105
Augusta, MtUsa 15,3939,565
Aurora, IlUsa 13,6458,479
Austin, TxUsa 14,4879,002
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,0875,026
AndizanUzbekistan 8,2995,157
AcariguaVenezuela 11,0826,886
AdenYemen 4,2422,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -