Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Francistown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Francistown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Francistown with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,5454,689
BustAfghanistan 7,0614,388
BatnaAlgeria 6,7164,173
BecharAlgeria 6,6644,141
BejaiaAlgeria 6,8594,262
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5324,059
BiskraAlgeria 6,6404,126
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,9223,680
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,7834,836
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,6224,736
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,6364,745
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,0004,350
ByrdAntarctica 8,5905,338
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,5255,297
BarilocheArgentina 9,1625,693
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,3375,181
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,3127,030
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,0547,490
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7636,067
BrestBelarus 8,1635,072
BrusselsBelgium 8,3235,172
Belize CityBelize 13,3138,273
BeninBenin 4,1122,555
BohiconBenin 4,2032,612
BermudaBermuda 11,4457,112
BageBrazil 8,0364,994
BambuiBrazil 7,5744,706
BarbacenaBrazil 7,3154,545
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3144,545
BarcelosBrazil 10,0116,221
BarraBrazil 7,5764,708
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0024,973
BarreirasBrazil 7,7284,802
BelémBrazil 8,4955,279
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,3694,579
BelterraBrazil 9,1195,667
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7464,814
Bom JesusBrazil 7,7664,826
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5264,677
BrasiliaBrazil 7,9054,912
BrevesBrazil 8,6955,403
BurgasBulgaria 7,0854,403
BurundiBurundi 2,0001,243
BatouriCameroon 3,1951,985
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,3677,685
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,8629,857
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,7158,523
Banff, AbCanada 15,4009,570
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,9538,049
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,4057,087
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,2879,499
Bissett, MbCanada 14,1268,778
Blue River, BcCanada 15,5529,664
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,8047,957
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,9749,927
Brandon, MbCanada 14,4488,978
Broadview, SkCanada 14,6139,080
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,2347,603
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 16,0839,994
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,5056,528
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,7069,760
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,9708,681
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,0121,872
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,5402,200
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,0085,597
BeijingChina 11,4027,085
BarranquillaColombia 11,7047,273
Benito SalasColombia 11,4537,117
BogotáColombia 11,4037,086
BrnoCzech Republic 7,8984,908
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7501,709
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4441,519
BaniDominican Republic 11,5137,154
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,5887,201
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,4607,121
BahariyaEgypt 5,5123,425
Beni SuefEgypt 5,6053,483
BiarritzFrance 7,7804,834
BordeauxFrance 7,8814,898
BrestFrance 8,3715,202
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8269,834
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8289,836
BitamGabon 3,1231,940
BanjulGambia 6,1663,832
BerlinGermany 8,3085,163
BrockenGermany 8,2845,148
BokeGuinea 5,8433,631
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9723,711
BudapestHungary 7,6884,778
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6794,772
BangaloreIndia 6,6594,138
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5874,093
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,8394,871
BikanerIndia 7,3584,573
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,8946,149
BabolsarIran 6,9624,326
Bandar AbbasIran 6,2173,863
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,9184,299
Bandar LengehIran 6,0693,771
BirjandIran 6,8924,283
BushehrIran 6,1153,800
BaghdadIraq 6,3103,921
BasraIraq 6,1523,823
BelmulletIreland 9,1215,668
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,9375,554
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,0224,363
BergamoItaly 7,6524,755
BolognaItaly 7,4944,657
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6994,785
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,8684,268
BrindisiItaly 6,9514,319
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,6392,883
BouakeIvory Coast 4,7962,980
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,9455,558
BeirutLebanon 6,1783,839
BenghaziLibya 5,9773,714
BirzaiLithuania 8,6115,351
BitolaMacedonia 6,9534,321
BlantyreMalawi 999621
BvumbweMalawi 991616
BintuluMalaysia 9,6746,012
BamakoMali 5,4053,358
Bko-SMali 5,3923,350
BougounMali 5,2713,275
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6724,146
BaitagMongolia 9,8626,129
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,2566,373
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,9766,820
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,3977,082
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2977,020
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4806,512
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,3517,053
BulganMongolia 10,8016,712
BhamawMyanmar 9,0735,638
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6037,210
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0517,488
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,6467,237
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2277,598
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4127,713
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,6717,874
BilmaNiger 4,7122,928
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,5892,852
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,6626,625
BergenNorway 9,2945,776
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,2925,774
BjornoyaNorway 10,6636,626
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,8996,151
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,7266,044
BadinPakistan 6,7834,215
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,5044,663
BalakotPakistan 7,8554,881
BarkhanPakistan 7,2584,510
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1267,535
BascoPhilippines 11,2546,994
BialystokPoland 8,2755,142
BejaPortugal 7,5524,693
BragancaPortugal 7,8424,873
BistritaRomania 7,6084,728
BucharestRomania 7,3104,543
BajkitRussia 11,0256,851
BarabinskRussia 9,7716,072
BarnaulRussia 9,8826,141
BerezovoRussia 10,0106,220
BiserRussia 9,3245,794
BlagovescenskRussia 12,5027,769
BogdarinRussia 11,6667,249
BogucanyRussia 10,9076,777
BomnakRussia 12,6407,855
BorRussia 10,7336,670
BorzjaRussia 11,7407,296
BratskRussia 11,0356,857
BelgradeSerbia 7,3754,583
BoSierra Leone 5,3753,340
BontheSierra Leone 5,4113,362
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7844,837
BerberaSomalia 4,0072,490
BusanSouth Korea 12,3587,679
BadajozSpain 7,5794,709
BarcelonaSpain 7,4294,617
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,7574,820
BabanusaSudan 3,6202,249
BaselSwitzerland 7,9024,910
BernSwitzerland 7,8384,870
BangkokThailand 8,8685,510
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8815,519
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,8865,522
BizerteTunisia 6,7614,201
BalikesirTurkey 6,7654,204
BursaTurkey 6,8294,244
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,4794,648
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,0925,650
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,0265,609
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,0285,610
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,6715,388
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,5065,286
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,4555,254
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,40310,193
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,7069,139
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,6687,872
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,4398,973
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,4408,973
Batesville, MsUsa 13,7898,568
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,8628,614
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,6469,101
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,0318,098
Bedford, MaUsa 12,2497,611
Beeville, TxUsa 14,4778,996
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,9758,684
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,55110,285
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 15,5569,667
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,3687,686
Bettles, AkUsa 14,9339,280
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 15,2319,465
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4418,352
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,1959,442
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,6587,866
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,4858,380
Bishop, CaUsa 16,27910,116
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,5929,068
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,9628,055
Blackville, ScUsa 12,9788,065
Blaine, WaUsa 15,9599,917
Blakely, GaUsa 13,2868,256
Block Island, RiUsa 12,3977,704
Boerne, TxUsa 14,5839,062
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,8519,850
Booneville, MsUsa 13,6638,490
Boonton, NjUsa 12,5077,772
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,2597,618
Bowler, WiUsa 13,7188,525
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,4528,359
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,8988,637
Brenham, TxUsa 14,3618,924
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,4077,710
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,9048,640
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,1278,157
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,8307,973
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,7578,549
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,6499,103
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,7708,557
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,4178,959
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,0718,744
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,9199,892
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,9708,060
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,2218,216
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,8908,010
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,9658,678
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,0108,085
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,9068,642
Burlington, VtUsa 12,4677,747
Burns, OregonUsa 16,0559,977
BajsunUzbekistan 7,7984,846
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,6366,610
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,1106,904
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 177110
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 166103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -