Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Francistown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Francistown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Francistown with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,2864,527
ChlefAlgeria 6,9544,321
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,7604,201
CeresArgentina 8,8025,470
ChamicalArgentina 9,1785,703
ChepesArgentina 9,1695,698
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7075,411
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3965,217
CórdobaArgentina 8,9565,566
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,9505,562
CorrientesArgentina 8,5905,338
CairnsAustralia 12,0647,496
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,2296,978
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6685,386
CedunaAustralia 10,1846,329
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5567,181
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,3767,069
Cobar MoAustralia 11,2146,969
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,9837,446
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8567,367
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9796,201
ChittagongBangladesh 8,4915,276
CharnocksBarbados 10,2246,354
CotonouBenin 4,1122,555
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,0584,386
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,0954,409
CabroboBrazil 7,2724,519
CaceresBrazil 8,8855,521
CaetiteBrazil 7,4184,609
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9644,327
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,4225,234
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0855,024
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,4554,633
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4384,622
CanavieirasBrazil 6,9884,343
CaparaoBrazil 7,1444,439
CapinopolisBrazil 7,9754,956
CaratingaBrazil 7,1934,470
CaravelasBrazil 6,9574,323
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,5474,690
CarolinaBrazil 8,1605,070
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,8324,867
CataguasesBrazil 7,2044,476
CatalaoBrazil 7,8284,865
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8384,871
CaxiasBrazil 7,8284,865
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,8254,863
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9774,335
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,2544,508
ChapecoBrazil 8,0174,982
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9085,536
CipoBrazil 7,0954,409
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3135,166
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3454,564
CordeiroBrazil 7,1534,445
CorrentinaBrazil 7,6594,759
CorumbaBrazil 8,7575,441
CoximBrazil 8,5045,285
CrateusBrazil 7,5394,685
CuiabaBrazil 8,7455,434
CuritibaBrazil 7,7434,811
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 15,3139,516
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,8208,588
Campbell River, BcCanada 16,0279,959
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,1177,530
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,3707,687
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,4377,728
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,2708,868
Cape Scott, BcCanada 16,11710,015
Cape St James, BcCanada 16,13010,023
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,5467,175
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,6389,718
Chapais, QcCanada 12,6657,870
Charlo, NbCanada 12,0197,469
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,7397,295
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,7407,296
Chatham Point, BcCanada 16,0069,946
Chatham, NbCanada 11,9327,415
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,5018,390
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,9758,063
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,9937,452
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,8158,585
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,2358,846
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,4487,735
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,9139,267
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,1328,161
Comox, BcCanada 16,0259,958
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,2378,847
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,1278,157
Coronation, AbCanada 15,1079,387
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,5069,636
ChicoChile 8,9815,581
ChillanChile 9,4235,855
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,4995,903
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,6626,004
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,1235,669
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4245,856
ChangchunChina 12,2347,602
ChangduChina 9,4335,862
ChangshaChina 10,6746,633
ChengduChina 9,9936,209
ChongqingChina 10,1616,314
Camilo DazaColombia 11,3597,059
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4954,657
CamagueyCuba 12,3737,689
CasablancaCuba 12,8637,993
ChebCzech Republic 8,0655,012
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6675,386
CabreraDominican Republic 11,5157,156
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,5727,191
CotuiDominican Republic 11,5187,158
CanarEcuador 11,6007,209
CairoEgypt 5,7233,556
CaenFrance 8,3035,159
ChateaurouxFrance 7,9994,971
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,1585,691
CocobeachGabon 3,1451,954
CologneGermany 8,2755,142
ChiosGreece 6,6274,118
CorfuGreece 6,8104,232
ConakryGuinea 5,6463,508
CatacamasHonduras 12,9918,073
CholutecaHonduras 13,0658,119
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8964,285
CherrapunjiIndia 8,6465,372
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,6465,372
ChahbaharIran 6,2863,906
ClaremorrisIreland 9,0375,615
ClonesIreland 9,0175,603
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,0605,630
CorkIreland 8,8505,500
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,8465,497
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,9914,344
CameriItaly 7,6624,762
CampobassoItaly 7,1054,415
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,0454,378
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9644,327
Cape FrascaItaly 7,0614,388
Cape MeleItaly 7,5104,667
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,9274,304
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,6544,135
CerviaItaly 7,4404,623
CiampinoItaly 7,1744,458
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4724,643
Cisa PassItaly 7,5204,673
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,2154,484
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6924,780
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,5684,082
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,7834,215
ChibaJapan 13,3588,301
ChichibuJapan 13,2708,246
ChichijimaJapan 13,4288,345
ChoshiJapan 13,4278,344
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,2343,874
ChilekaMalawi 999621
ChitedzeMalawi 1,034642
ChitipaMalawi 1,421883
ChihuahuaMexico 15,2909,501
ComitanMexico 13,6698,494
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,8598,612
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,5347,167
ChoirMongolia 11,0236,850
CasablancaMorocco 7,1414,438
ChindeMozambique 982610
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1905,090
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8167,964
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,5207,780
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,7027,272
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9847,447
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9857,447
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9857,448
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2097,587
CondegaNicaragua 12,9898,072
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,8874,901
ChejuNorth Korea 12,0957,516
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,3067,647
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,2917,638
ChhorPakistan 6,9154,297
ChitralPakistan 7,8754,894
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,2555,130
ConcepcionParaguay 8,5965,342
CajamarcaPeru 11,3527,054
ChachapoyasPeru 11,3317,041
ChiclayoPeru 11,5047,149
ChimbotePeru 11,2687,002
CuzcoPeru 10,4156,472
CzestochowaPoland 8,0525,003
CoimbraPortugal 7,7764,832
CalafatRomania 7,2654,514
CeahlauRomania 7,5914,717
ClujRomania 7,5714,705
ConstantaRomania 7,2774,522
CraiovaRomania 7,2964,534
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,0047,460
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,6456,615
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,0788,127
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,4028,949
Cape UelenRussia 14,8659,237
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,3258,280
CaraRussia 12,0167,467
Cerdyn’Russia 9,4465,870
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,7928,570
ChitaRussia 11,5757,193
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,5877,200
CokurdahRussia 13,3288,282
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,4117,712
Cape TownSouth Africa 1,6661,035
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,3167,653
CaceresSpain 7,6094,728
CadizSpain 7,3374,559
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4514,630
CordobaSpain 7,3874,590
ColomboSri Lanka 6,5124,046
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,1095,660
ChanthaburiThailand 8,9685,573
Chiang MaiThailand 8,9585,566
Chiang RaiThailand 9,1025,656
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8925,525
ChumphonThailand 8,5815,332
CanakkaleTurkey 6,8234,240
CorumTurkey 6,9114,295
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,6854,776
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,6744,769
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,6195,356
CernovcyUkraine 7,7394,809
ChernigovUkraine 8,0905,027
CarrascoUruguay 8,1125,041
ColoniaUruguay 8,2785,144
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,9376,797
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,7338,534
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,6087,835
Camden, ScUsa 12,9648,056
Canton, NyUsa 12,6197,842
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,3748,932
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,4977,766
Caribou, MeUsa 12,1197,531
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,8028,577
Casper, WyUsa 15,1329,403
Centralia, WaUsa 16,11110,011
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,7647,932
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,8187,965
Charles City, IaUsa 14,0518,731
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,8467,982
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,8567,989
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,0808,128
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,9788,065
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,8047,957
Chaska, MnUsa 14,0818,750
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,3608,302
Chazy, NyUsa 12,4647,745
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,4037,707
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,8758,001
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,8469,226
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 15,0449,348
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,6248,466
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,6378,474
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,45510,226
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,1418,166
Chugwater, WyUsa 15,0399,346
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,3528,297
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3408,289
Circleville, OhUsa 13,2098,208
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,2318,843
Clark, SdUsa 14,4218,962
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,8808,625
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,5408,414
Clayton, NmUsa 14,9799,308
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,1348,161
Clinton, IaUsa 13,8108,582
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 16,14110,030
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3978,325
College Park, MdUsa 12,6877,884
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 15,0829,372
Columbia, MoUsa 14,0048,702
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,9748,062
Columbus, GaUsa 13,4598,364
Columbus, InUsa 13,4668,368
Columbus, KsUsa 14,2508,855
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,2078,207
Conception, MoUsa 14,2388,848
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,4688,990
Conway, ArUsa 13,9788,686
Conway, ScUsa 12,7827,943
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,5907,824
Corning, ArUsa 13,8928,632
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,4477,735
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,4478,978
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,3798,935
Cortland, NyUsa 12,6837,882
Corvallis, OrUsa 16,28610,120
Covington, LaUsa 13,7598,550
Covington, TnUsa 13,8028,577
Crete, NeUsa 14,3998,947
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,1249,398
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,8644,887
CimbajUzbekistan 7,8644,887
CaracasVenezuela 10,8776,759
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,4436,489
CoroVenezuela 11,1996,959
ChipataZambia 1,009627
ChomaZambia 490304
ChipingeZimbabwe 544338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -