Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Francistown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Francistown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Francistown with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,4213,368
DjelfaAlgeria 6,7234,178
DavisAntarctica 6,2703,896
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9256,789
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8576,747
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4094,604
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,3827,073
DhakaBangladesh 8,4455,248
D’UccleBelgium 8,3235,172
DiamantinaBrazil 7,3854,589
DiamantinoBrazil 8,8215,482
DouradosBrazil 8,3835,209
DoualaCameroon 3,4082,117
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,4677,126
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,4198,960
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 15,3409,532
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,5019,633
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,4207,097
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,5487,797
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,4817,756
Dryden, OnCanada 13,9458,666
DuianChina 9,7836,079
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1674,454
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0252,501
DajabonDominican Republic 11,6957,268
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,6367,230
DabaaEgypt 5,8113,611
DakhlaEgypt 5,1973,230
DijonFrance 7,9394,934
DresdenGermany 8,1575,069
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,3207,034
DebrecenHungary 7,6624,761
DalatangiIceland 10,2296,356
DaltonganjIndia 7,9224,923
DarbhangaIndia 8,2075,100
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,0445,620
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,0535,626
DumkaIndia 8,2045,098
DwarkaIndia 6,6194,113
DezfulIran 6,3493,945
DublinIreland 8,9125,538
DecimomannuItaly 7,0054,353
DobbiacoItaly 7,7104,791
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6852,911
Deir-AllaJordan 6,0043,731
DagorettiKenya 2,4311,511
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,5795,331
DedzaMalawi 1,049652
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6246,602
DashbalbarMongolia 11,5697,189
DaweiMyanmar 8,6575,380
De BiltNetherlands 8,4365,242
De KooyNetherlands 8,5315,302
Den HelderNetherlands 8,5365,305
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,4507,737
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,9677,436
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,7427,918
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,6587,244
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,6727,253
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,1455,683
DalbandinPakistan 6,8334,246
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,4924,656
DirPakistan 7,8244,862
DroshPakistan 7,8494,877
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,9346,794
DohaQatar 5,7843,594
DorohoiRomania 7,6944,781
Dikson IslandRussia 11,2096,965
DudinkaRussia 11,0846,888
DzardzanRussia 12,4607,743
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,8183,615
DakarSenegal 6,3323,935
DaruSierra Leone 5,2983,292
DurbanSouth Africa 1,032641
DamazinSudan 3,7462,328
DongolaSudan 4,5022,798
DamascusSyria 6,1493,821
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,1503,822
Deir EzzorSyria 6,4263,993
DusanbeTajikistan 7,9174,920
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,0321,263
DjerbaTunisia 6,3463,943
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,7054,166
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1815,705
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,9225,544
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7994,846
DonetskUkraine 7,7724,829
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9773,714
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,2448,230
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,8507,985
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,4178,959
Danville, IlUsa 13,6428,477
Darlington, ScUsa 12,8707,998
Davenport, WaUsa 15,7689,798
David City, NeUsa 14,4078,952
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3118,272
Dayton, WaUsa 15,8329,838
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,3808,315
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 16,18310,056
Decatur, IlUsa 13,7278,530
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,7929,192
Delaware, OhUsa 13,2178,213
Delphine, InUsa 13,5608,427
Denton, MdUsa 12,6087,835
Denver, ColoradoUsa 15,0779,369
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,1158,771
Deseret, UtUsa 15,7779,804
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,2248,839
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,2618,240
Dickson, TnUsa 13,5688,431
Dillon, MtUsa 15,5529,664
Dixon, IlUsa 13,8108,582
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,6859,125
Dover, DeUsa 12,6087,835
Dover, TnUsa 13,6228,465
Dublin, TxUsa 14,5239,025
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,8668,617
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,9488,667
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,7228,527
Durham, NhUsa 12,2697,624
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,8544,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -