Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Francistown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Francistown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Francistown with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,3313,934
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,4694,020
EsquelArgentina 9,0885,647
EzeizaArgentina 8,3355,179
East SaleAustralia 10,8986,772
Esperance (po)Australia 9,0985,653
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0995,654
EssendonAustralia 10,7606,686
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,2644,514
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,9124,916
EspinosaBrazil 7,4084,603
Earlton, OnCanada 12,9988,077
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 15,1619,421
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 15,1349,404
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 15,1429,410
Edson, AbCanada 15,3049,510
Egg Island, BcCanada 16,0509,974
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,0808,750
Estevan, SkCanada 14,6799,121
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,9779,928
Eureka, NtCanada 12,7757,939
ErlianChina 11,1946,956
El CaranoColombia 11,6987,270
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5905,338
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,6487,238
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,3987,083
El ArishEgypt 5,8543,638
El TorEgypt 5,5353,440
ErfurtGermany 8,1905,089
EssenGermany 8,3205,170
EsfahanIran 6,5064,043
EilatIsrael 5,7013,543
EsashiJapan 13,4078,331
EldoretKenya 2,5601,591
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,6456,615
EssaouiraMorocco 7,0834,401
EeldeNetherlands 8,5095,288
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,5687,810
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,9797,444
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,0418,104
EnuguNigeria 3,7702,343
EncarnacionParaguay 8,3245,173
EvoraPortugal 7,6034,725
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,7267,908
EkimcanRussia 12,8998,015
Elat’MaRussia 8,5785,330
ElistaRussia 7,6934,781
ErbogacenRussia 11,5757,193
EssejRussia 11,6007,208
Ed DueimSudan 3,9512,455
El FasherSudan 3,8812,411
El GeneinaSudan 3,8982,422
El ObeidSudan 3,8352,383
El ShowakSudan 4,0632,525
En NahudSudan 3,7732,344
EdirneTurkey 6,9934,346
ErzincanTurkey 6,8884,280
ErzurumTurkey 6,9484,317
EskisehirTurkey 6,7904,220
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,0894,405
EntebbeUganda 2,4251,507
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,0665,634
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,9935,588
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,2838,254
Eastman, GaUsa 13,1158,150
Eastport, MeUsa 11,9987,456
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,8989,258
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,4238,963
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,3169,517
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,9368,038
Elko, NvUsa 15,9389,904
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,5039,012
Elmira, NyUsa 12,7327,912
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,9199,892
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,4477,735
Erie, PaUsa 13,0018,079
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,3308,905
Eugene, OrUsa 16,31110,136
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,1388,786
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 16,57410,299
Eureka, SdUsa 14,5549,044
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,5399,656
Evansville, InUsa 13,5948,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -