Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Francistown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Francistown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Francistown with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,8984,908
FarahAfghanistan 7,0074,354
FormosaArgentina 8,5815,333
ForrestAustralia 9,7666,069
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7414,189
FloraniaBrazil 7,1034,414
FlorestaBrazil 7,1904,468
FlorianoBrazil 7,7204,797
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,6174,733
FormosaBrazil 7,8524,879
FortalezaBrazil 7,3814,587
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,2545,129
FrancaBrazil 7,7034,787
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,4058,951
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,7039,137
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,8369,220
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 15,2019,446
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 15,2679,487
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,9119,266
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,6649,112
Fort St John, BcCanada 15,3289,525
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,9599,296
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,9977,455
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,9857,447
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,4097,711
FayaChad 4,4542,768
FamagustaCyprus 6,3013,915
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7135,414
FarafraEgypt 5,3683,336
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,6501,647
FichtelbergGermany 8,0945,030
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1465,062
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,9254,303
FrederikshbGreenland 11,4377,107
FaranahGuinea 5,4343,376
FalconaraItaly 7,3524,569
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,4194,610
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,0784,398
FonniItaly 7,0774,398
FrontoneItaly 7,3554,570
FrosinoneItaly 7,1414,438
FukauraJapan 13,3858,318
FukueJapan 12,2837,633
FukuiJapan 13,0168,089
FukuokaJapan 12,4457,733
FukushimaJapan 13,4128,334
FukuyamaJapan 12,7237,906
FushikiJapan 13,1018,141
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,5965,342
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,0291,261
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,0321,263
FunchalMadeira 7,6224,736
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,4466,491
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,0304,369
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,3655,819
FaroPortugal 7,4674,640
FerganaRussia 8,2385,119
FreetownSierra Leone 5,5453,446
FalunSweden 9,1625,694
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,5245,297
FeodosijaUkraine 7,4104,605
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 15,1559,418
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,4228,962
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,9808,687
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,1218,775
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,2948,882
Farmington, MeUsa 12,2317,600
Farmington, MnUsa 14,0328,719
Farmington, MoUsa 13,8108,582
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,5089,015
Fayette, IaUsa 13,9698,681
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,1618,800
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,8007,954
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,9848,069
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,9478,045
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,7229,770
Findlay, OhUsa 13,2808,252
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,7579,792
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,2998,264
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,6788,500
Fort Collins, CoUsa 15,0789,370
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,1328,782
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,9789,308
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8908,010
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,2488,854
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,1948,820
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,4098,333
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,4358,970
Framingham, MaUsa 12,2907,637
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,3728,310
Franklin, LaUsa 13,9388,661
Franklin, PaUsa 12,9748,062
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,6767,877
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16,41410,200
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,4028,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -