Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Francistown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Francistown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Francistown with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,5314,680
GhazniAfghanistan 7,4744,644
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,4734,022
General PicoArgentina 8,7595,443
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,3975,218
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,7292,939
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,1316,917
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6325,364
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,0406,239
GrazAustria 7,6804,772
GancaAzerbaijan 7,1544,446
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,1914,469
GomelBelarus 8,1935,091
GrodnoBelarus 8,3265,174
GaranhunsBrazil 6,9674,329
GoianiaBrazil 8,0104,977
GoiasBrazil 8,1255,049
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1984,473
GrajauBrazil 8,1135,042
GuairaBrazil 8,2675,137
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4024,600
GuaratingaBrazil 7,0174,361
GarouaCameroon 3,7312,318
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,2166,970
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,9238,652
Gladman Point, NtCanada 16,0269,959
Golden, BcCanada 15,4769,617
Goose, NfCanada 11,7497,301
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,2158,212
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 15,3199,519
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,8407,357
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,6797,258
GanzhouChina 10,7826,700
GuangzhouChina 10,5356,546
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,5537,179
GuayaquilEcuador 11,7147,279
GonderEthiopia 3,9072,428
GourdonFrance 7,8004,847
GrenobleFrance 7,7044,787
GeisenheimGermany 8,1485,064
GorlitzGermany 8,1415,059
GibraltarGibraltar 7,2544,508
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,4558,361
GeorgetownGuyana 9,8336,110
GoaIndia 6,4954,036
GuwahatiIndia 8,6815,395
GelaItaly 6,6304,120
GenoaItaly 7,5414,686
GhediItaly 7,6124,730
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,9784,336
GrazzaniseItaly 7,0624,389
GrossetoItaly 7,3104,542
GrottaglieItaly 6,9444,315
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,1894,467
GuidoniaItaly 7,1914,469
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,7502,952
GifuJapan 13,0558,113
GaoMali 5,1383,193
GuamMariana Islands 13,3448,292
GuadalajaraMexico 14,9319,278
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,7279,151
GuaymasMexico 15,7619,794
GaluutMongolia 10,4706,506
GemertNetherlands 8,3675,199
GisborneNew Zealand 12,6817,880
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,6827,881
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,7927,949
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,2217,594
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,0157,466
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,5127,775
GayaNiger 4,5222,810
GardermoenNorway 9,1755,702
GeiloNorway 9,2565,752
GdanskPoland 8,4495,251
GalatiRomania 7,4164,608
Gor’KijRussia 8,7475,435
GorznyjRussia 7,4074,603
GridinoRussia 9,7066,032
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,7972,359
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,4303,996
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,4674,640
GijonSpain 7,9564,944
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,6352,259
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,0132,494
GoteborgSweden 8,8945,527
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,9025,532
GothenburgSweden 8,8935,526
GunnarnSweden 9,6245,980
GenevaSwitzerland 7,8054,850
GabesTunisia 6,3983,976
GafsaTunisia 6,4944,035
GiresunTurkey 7,0004,350
GoztepeTurkey 6,9094,293
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,3344,557
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,1384,435
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,0845,645
GajvoronUkraine 7,7394,809
GeniceskUkraine 7,5294,679
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,5948,448
Galena, AlaskaUsa 15,1679,425
Galva, IlUsa 13,8158,585
Galveston, TxUsa 14,2008,824
Geneva, NeUsa 14,4828,999
Genoa, NeUsa 14,4828,999
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,9699,302
Glenville, WvUsa 13,0218,091
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,5387,791
Golconda, NvUsa 16,0259,958
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,7177,903
Goodland, KsUsa 14,8149,206
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,6499,103
Grafton, NdUsa 14,2868,878
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,9388,661
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,5099,016
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,3999,569
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,4428,353
Grants Pass, OrUsa 16,42210,205
Gravette, ArUsa 14,2028,825
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 15,3279,524
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,6508,482
Greenfield, InUsa 13,4728,372
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,5948,448
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,9038,018
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,4528,359
Greenville, MsUsa 13,8738,621
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3878,319
Greenville, PaUsa 12,9748,062
Greenville, TxUsa 14,3498,917
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,0898,134
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,0738,124
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,8758,622
Groton, CtUsa 12,3107,649
Gulkana, AkUsa 15,4329,589
GuanareVenezuela 11,1136,906
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,1556,932
GuiriaVenezuela 10,4136,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -