Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Francistown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Francistown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Francistown with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,1754,458
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,3053,918
HuamboAngola 1,560969
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2826,389
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,6196,599
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,6046,589
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7027,272
Horta, FaialAzores 8,8475,498
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 15,4659,610
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,7277,288
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,7307,289
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,9918,073
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,7477,300
Harrow, OnCanada 13,2248,217
Hay River, NtCanada 14,7739,180
Hope, BcCanada 15,8629,857
HaikouChina 10,0926,271
HailarChina 11,9327,415
HamiChina 9,8046,092
HetanChina 8,4995,281
HavanaCuba 12,8647,994
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,4217,097
HigueyDominican Republic 11,3617,060
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,6647,248
HelwanEgypt 5,6953,539
HurguadaEgypt 5,4203,368
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,7416,053
HelsinkiFinland 9,0535,626
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,0695,636
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,4709,613
HamburgGermany 8,4915,277
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4925,277
HannoverGermany 8,3735,203
HelgolandGermany 8,5925,339
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8494,878
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,2933,910
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,7957,330
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,70112,242
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 19,45212,088
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,1926,333
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0234,364
HaifaIsrael 6,0613,766
HaboroJapan 13,5388,413
HachijojimaJapan 13,2988,263
HachinoheJapan 13,5198,401
HagiJapan 12,5567,802
HakodateJapan 13,4598,363
HamadaJapan 12,6257,845
HamamatsuJapan 13,1318,160
HikoneJapan 13,0078,083
HimejiJapan 12,8587,990
HiradoJapan 12,3657,683
HirooJapan 13,6718,495
HiroshimaJapan 12,6517,861
HitaJapan 12,4897,761
HitoyoshiJapan 12,4487,735
HunLibya 5,7343,563
HomboriMali 5,1633,208
HomalinMyanmar 8,9025,532
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,7345,427
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,0877,511
HighbankNew Zealand 11,9397,419
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9817,445
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,5557,180
HororataNew Zealand 11,9527,427
HyderabadPakistan 6,8084,231
HuanucoPeru 11,0026,837
HelPoland 8,4725,264
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,0448,106
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,8746,136
HatangaRussia 11,7457,298
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,1646,316
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,5382,198
HailSaudi Arabia 5,6313,499
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,7384,808
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8088,580
HaejuSouth Korea 12,1357,541
HyesanSouth Korea 12,4147,714
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,5904,095
HalaibSudan 4,9313,064
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,1572,583
HudeibaSudan 4,3692,715
HaparandaSweden 9,6826,017
HarnosandSweden 9,3605,817
HamaSyria 6,3403,940
HassakahSyria 6,5674,081
Hua HinThailand 8,7545,440
HakkariTurkey 6,7554,197
Hull, EnglandUk 8,7515,438
HersonUkraine 7,5624,699
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8564,882
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,4088,953
Hanover, NhUsa 12,3687,686
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,7228,527
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,7007,892
Hart, MiUsa 13,4838,378
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,3847,696
Hartington, NeUsa 14,4018,949
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,1648,180
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,8559,231
Hays, KsUsa 14,5899,066
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,59110,310
Hebron, NeUsa 14,4939,006
Helena, MtUsa 15,4119,576
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,8327,974
Henderson, NcUsa 12,7297,910
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,0718,122
Hermit, CoUsa 15,2939,503
Hernando, MsUsa 13,7948,572
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,3958,324
Highmore, SdUsa 14,4999,010
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,5417,793
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,7268,529
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3978,325
Holly, CoUsa 14,8609,234
Homer, AkUsa 15,7439,783
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,6158,461
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,5838,441
Horton, KsUsa 14,2858,877
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,8559,231
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,9378,039
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,3788,313
Houma, LaUsa 13,8108,582
Houston, TexasUsa 14,2598,861
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,1638,179
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,4998,388
Huron, SdUsa 14,4498,979
HanoiVietnam 9,7176,038
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,3435,806
HarareZimbabwe 529329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -