Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Francistown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Francistown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Francistown with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,8053,607
In SalahAlgeria 6,0223,742
InnsbruckAustria 7,7854,838
IbiriteBrazil 7,3784,585
IguatuBrazil 7,3504,568
IlheusBrazil 7,0284,367
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2325,116
IndaialBrazil 7,6974,783
IpameriBrazil 7,8654,888
IraiBrazil 8,0745,017
IreceBrazil 7,4344,620
ItaberabaBrazil 7,2434,501
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,4605,879
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1615,693
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3214,549
ItaperunaBrazil 7,1274,429
ItapevaBrazil 7,7474,814
ItirucuBrazil 7,1654,453
ItuacuBrazil 7,2904,530
IvinhemaBrazil 8,2935,153
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1058,765
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,9068,020
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,6189,084
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,4097,711
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,1548,174
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,9416,178
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,9108,022
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,4255,236
ImbertDominican Republic 11,5937,204
IzobambaEcuador 11,6537,241
IsmailiaEgypt 5,7833,594
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,2818,253
IoanninaGreece 6,8094,231
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,7677,312
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,8946,770
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,1604,449
IranshahrIran 6,4614,015
IstranaItaly 7,6004,723
IidaJapan 13,1528,173
IizukaJapan 12,4757,752
IrakoJapan 13,0748,124
IriomotejimaJapan 11,5677,188
IrozakiJapan 13,2338,223
IshigakijimaJapan 11,6027,210
IshinomakiJapan 13,4898,382
IwamizawaJapan 13,5468,417
IzuharaJapan 12,3617,681
IrbidJordan 6,0443,756
IfraneMorocco 7,0014,350
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,5267,162
IlorinNigeria 4,1442,575
InchonNorth Korea 12,2017,582
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,0766,883
IslamabadPakistan 7,7784,834
IquitosPeru 10,9706,817
IloiloPhilippines 10,9536,806
IasiRomania 7,6044,725
IcaRussia 14,2978,884
IlirnejRussia 14,2028,825
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,1398,164
IrkutskRussia 11,0066,839
Ivdel’Russia 9,5775,951
IbizaSpain 7,2144,483
IspartaTurkey 6,5654,079
IstanbulTurkey 6,9164,298
IzmirTurkey 6,6334,122
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8104,853
IzmailUkraine 7,4054,602
Imperial, NeUsa 14,8159,206
Independence, KsUsa 14,3398,911
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,5267,784
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,4938,385
Indianola, IaUsa 14,1488,791
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,0138,708
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9648,056
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,0758,746
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,6358,473
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,7037,894
IsokaZambia 1,351839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -