Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Francistown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Francistown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Francistown with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,6584,759
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,6754,769
JuninArgentina 8,5525,314
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8774,895
JacobinaBrazil 7,2934,532
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2544,508
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8634,265
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6634,762
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,2594,511
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 15,0639,360
JiuquanChina 9,9956,211
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,6437,856
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,5737,192
JimaniDominican Republic 11,6677,250
JoensuuFinland 9,3295,797
JokioinenFinland 9,1295,673
JyvskylFinland 9,2995,779
JakobshavnGreenland 11,7697,313
JulianehbGreenland 11,2036,961
JagdalpurIndia 7,4354,620
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,6565,379
JerusalemIsrael 5,9603,703
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,8407,979
JosNigeria 4,0092,491
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,6216,600
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,6196,599
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,0474,379
JhelumPakistan 7,7664,826
JiwaniPakistan 6,3413,940
JuliacaPeru 10,1556,310
JakutskRussia 12,7147,901
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,7084,790
JenisejskRussia 10,6466,615
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,8728,620
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,6088,456
JamestownSaint Helena 3,5442,202
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,9383,068
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,5462,825
JohannesburgSouth Africa 554344
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,3454,564
JubaSudan 2,9351,824
JokkmokkSweden 9,7866,081
JönköpingSweden 8,8715,513
Jonkoping ASweden 8,8695,511
JendoubaTunisia 6,7104,170
JerbaTunisia 6,3763,962
JerseyUk 8,3655,198
JaltaUkraine 7,3374,559
Jackson, MsUsa 13,7818,564
Jackson, TnUsa 13,6938,509
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,9668,057
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,8138,583
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,8768,001
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,6409,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -