Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Francistown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Francistown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Francistown with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,6074,727
KandaharAfghanistan 7,1464,440
KhostAfghanistan 7,5544,694
KunduzAfghanistan 7,7664,826
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,7524,817
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1775,703
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6624,761
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,1604,449
KandiBenin 4,4882,789
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,7129,764
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,2098,208
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,2118,210
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,7019,757
Kenora, OnCanada 14,0608,737
Kingston, OnCanada 12,7357,914
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,5749,056
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,2258,840
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,3407,668
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,5547,801
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,4215,233
KashiChina 8,4185,231
KunmingChina 9,6065,969
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2811,417
KhargaEgypt 5,2013,232
KosseirEgypt 5,3163,303
KajaaniFinland 9,5075,908
KuopioFinland 9,3535,812
KuusamoFinland 9,6956,025
KarlsruheGermany 8,0344,993
KasselGermany 8,2545,129
KonstanzGermany 7,8764,895
KumasiGhana 4,4422,760
KalamataGreece 6,5064,043
KerkiraGreece 6,8104,232
Kythira IslandGreece 6,4113,984
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,6787,257
Kap TobinGreenland 10,8886,766
KankanGuinea 5,3383,317
KindiaGuinea 5,6143,489
KissidougouGuinea 5,3333,314
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,60512,183
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5656,565
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5646,565
KeszthelyHungary 7,6284,740
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,2396,363
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,1935,091
KotaIndia 7,3374,559
KozhikodeIndia 6,3903,971
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,2186,350
KermanIran 6,5334,059
KermanshahIran 6,5194,051
Khoram AbadIran 6,4644,017
KilkennyIreland 8,8715,513
KingstonJamaica 12,1527,551
KagoshimaJapan 12,4147,714
KanazawaJapan 13,0618,116
KaruizawaJapan 13,2288,220
KatsuuraJapan 13,3728,310
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2378,225
KitamiesashiJapan 13,6078,455
KobeJapan 12,9058,019
KochiJapan 12,7337,912
KofuJapan 13,2208,215
KumagayaJapan 13,2998,264
KumamotoJapan 12,4577,741
KumejimaJapan 11,9197,407
KureJapan 12,6557,864
KushiroJapan 13,7578,549
KutchanJapan 13,4628,365
KyotoJapan 12,9578,051
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,4875,895
KitaleKenya 2,6041,618
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,0223,742
KufraLibya 5,0723,152
KaunasLithuania 8,4695,263
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5785,330
KybartaiLithuania 8,4465,249
KarongaMalawi 1,427887
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,6965,404
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,0966,274
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,4895,275
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7415,432
KuantanMalaysia 8,6885,399
KuchingMalaysia 9,3255,795
KayesMali 5,8113,611
KeniebaMali 5,6783,528
KidalMali 5,2493,261
KitaMali 5,5523,450
KoutiaMali 5,1893,224
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,5399,656
KisinevMoldova 7,5894,716
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,8137,341
KhatgalMongolia 10,6586,623
KhovdMongolia 9,9846,204
KhujirtMongolia 10,6606,624
KhutagMongolia 10,7726,694
KenitraMorocco 7,1494,442
KalewaMyanmar 8,7575,442
KathaMyanmar 8,9915,587
KawthaungMyanmar 8,4965,280
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,4865,273
KengtungMyanmar 9,1435,682
KhamtiMyanmar 9,0325,613
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,122697
KathmanduNepal 8,2615,133
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,4108,333
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1357,541
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,6427,856
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,3277,660
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4947,764
KawerauNew Zealand 12,6777,878
KopuaNew Zealand 12,4717,750
KanoNigeria 4,2402,635
KangnungNorth Korea 12,4037,707
KarasjokNorway 10,0856,267
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,4705,885
KristiansandNorway 9,0105,599
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,5365,926
KhasabOman 6,1173,801
KarachiPakistan 6,6624,140
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,6804,151
KhanpurPakistan 7,2254,490
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8874,280
KororPalau 12,0587,493
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8694,890
KlodzkoPoland 8,0394,996
KoszalinPoland 8,4575,255
KrakowPoland 7,9644,949
KalakanRussia 11,8827,384
KaliningradRussia 8,4705,264
KamenskoeRussia 14,4698,991
KandalaksaRussia 9,8366,112
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,0756,261
KazanRussia 8,8005,468
KemRussia 9,6015,966
KerchRussia 7,4624,637
KhabarovskRussia 13,0398,102
KirenskRussia 11,4517,116
KirovRussia 9,1115,662
KljuciRussia 14,5669,051
KolpasevRussia 10,2016,339
KorfRussia 14,5999,072
KostromaRussia 8,8655,509
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,8377,977
KotlasRussia 9,3295,797
KrasnodarRussia 7,4614,636
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7255,422
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,1115,662
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,5366,547
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,4627,123
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,5775,330
KurganRussia 9,2495,747
KurskRussia 8,1595,070
KyraRussia 11,4027,085
KigaliRwanda 2,1601,342
KoldaSenegal 5,9903,722
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4693,399
KosiceSlovakia 7,7994,846
KimberleySouth Africa 886551
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,4867,759
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,5914,096
KadugliSudan 3,5912,231
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4472,764
KassalaSudan 4,1932,606
KhartoumSudan 4,1312,567
KostiSudan 3,8652,402
KalmarSweden 8,7215,419
KaresuandoSweden 9,9776,200
KarlstadSweden 9,0625,631
KristianstadSweden 8,6825,395
KamishliSyria 6,6374,124
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7825,457
Khlong YaiThailand 9,0065,597
Khon KaenThailand 9,2135,725
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8655,509
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,0755,639
KairouanTunisia 6,5854,092
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,6144,110
KarsTurkey 7,0554,384
KastamonuTurkey 6,9894,343
KayseriTurkey 6,7184,175
KonyaTurkey 6,6024,103
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,7744,831
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,2784,523
KinlossUk 9,2315,736
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9614,947
KievUkraine 7,9694,952
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6744,769
KirovogradUkraine 7,7684,827
KlepininoUkraine 7,4664,640
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7714,829
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0595,008
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,7214,798
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,4468,356
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,4829,620
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,2218,837
Keene, NhUsa 12,3497,674
Kenton, OhUsa 13,3098,270
Kenton, OkUsa 14,9599,296
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8407,979
Kimball, NeUsa 14,9809,309
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,8369,841
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,5219,024
Kinston, NcUsa 12,7117,898
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 16,32210,143
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,2608,240
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,9539,913
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,8869,251
KabompoZambia 916569
KabweZambia 759472
Kabwe AgrometZambia 765476
KafirondaZambia 960597
KaomaZambia 768478
KasamaZambia 1,283797
KasempaZambia 872542
KawambwaZambia 1,281796
KaroiZimbabwe 536333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -