Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Francistown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Francistown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Francistown with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,5704,704
LuandaAngola 2,0561,278
LuenaAngola 1,324823
La PlataArgentina 8,2755,142
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,4375,864
La RiojaArgentina 9,2645,757
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7815,456
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,8735,514
Las LomitasArgentina 8,8575,504
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,6826,638
LavertonAustralia 10,7426,675
LearmonthAustralia 8,8015,469
LongreachAustralia 11,5617,184
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,5627,184
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,2037,583
Low HeadAustralia 10,6856,640
LinzAustria 7,8364,869
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,4135,849
LerwickUk 9,4125,849
La PazBolivia 9,9166,162
LavrasBrazil 7,4394,623
LencoisBrazil 7,3404,561
LinharesBrazil 6,9934,345
LondrinaBrazil 7,9894,965
LomBulgaria 7,2444,502
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,5899,066
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,3848,317
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,1178,772
Langara, BcCanada 15,9939,938
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,5728,434
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,3139,516
London, OnCanada 13,0888,133
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,7077,896
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,2758,870
Lytton, BcCanada 15,8089,823
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,1474,441
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6365,988
LanzhouChina 10,2386,362
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,8515,500
Las GaviotasColombia 11,0626,874
LimonCosta Rica 12,5227,781
LarnacaCyprus 6,2703,896
LimassolCyprus 6,2433,880
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,062660
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6181,005
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7845,459
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,3847,074
La VegaDominican Republic 11,5627,185
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,4527,116
LuperonDominican Republic 11,6307,227
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,7547,304
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,5637,186
LuxorEgypt 5,2443,259
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,3428,291
Laucala BayFiji 14,6149,081
LappeenrantaFinland 9,1485,685
Le MansFrance 8,1575,069
LilleFrance 8,3345,179
LyonFrance 7,7854,838
LambarnGabon 2,9511,834
LastourvilleGabon 2,7771,725
LibrevilleGabon 3,1091,932
LeipzigGermany 8,2085,101
LindenbergGermany 8,2685,138
LamiaGreece 6,7064,167
LarissaGreece 6,7874,217
LemnosGreece 6,7994,225
LimnosGreece 6,8024,227
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,5566,560
LabeGuinea 5,6553,514
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 19,30211,995
La CeibaHonduras 13,1138,148
La MesaHonduras 13,2148,211
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,1195,045
LudhianaIndia 7,7624,823
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,4994,038
LatinaItaly 7,1394,436
LatronicoItaly 6,9204,300
LecceItaly 6,9024,289
LodwarKenya 2,8481,770
Luang PrabangLaos 9,3105,786
LiepajaLatvia 8,6605,382
LaukuvaLithuania 8,5575,318
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1525,066
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,0134,358
LabuanMalaysia 9,9886,207
LuqaMalta 6,4924,034
Le LamentinMartinique 10,4386,486
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,6799,743
LashioMyanmar 9,0545,626
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9487,425
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,7317,290
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1537,552
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,8407,358
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,3737,689
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9667,436
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,3027,645
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,3027,645
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,3027,645
LagosNigeria 4,0632,525
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,3245,794
LillehammerNorway 9,2785,766
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,7014,786
La VictoriaParaguay 8,6865,398
LimaPeru 10,9976,834
LegaspiPhilippines 11,1666,939
LisbonPortugal 7,6804,773
LeninbadRussia 8,1105,040
LevsiRussia 9,6385,989
LungiSierra Leone 5,5453,446
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5944,719
LanzaroteSpain 7,1084,417
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,7134,793
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7254,801
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7054,788
LatakiaSyria 6,3703,959
LampangThailand 8,9845,583
LoeiThailand 9,1575,690
Lop BuriThailand 8,9255,546
LomeTogo 4,1802,598
LeemingUk 8,8435,495
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,4135,849
London, EnglandUk 8,5255,298
London-GatwickUk 8,4955,279
LynehamUk 8,5825,333
L’VovUkraine 7,9064,913
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,6854,775
LozovajaUkraine 7,8464,875
LubnyUkraine 7,9384,933
LuckUkraine 7,9994,971
LuganskUkraine 7,8474,876
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,9038,640
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,8968,635
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,9388,661
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,0568,734
Lake City, FlUsa 13,0798,128
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,5297,786
Laketown, UtUsa 15,5189,643
Lamar, MoUsa 14,1608,799
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,5379,033
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,8658,616
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,3139,516
Langdon, NdUsa 14,3368,908
Laramie, WyUsa 15,1119,390
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,6379,096
Larned, KsUsa 14,5989,071
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,9479,288
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 16,0469,971
Laurel, MdUsa 12,6937,888
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,2448,851
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,2697,624
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,2938,882
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,0738,745
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,1588,798
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,0828,751
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,4828,378
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,0858,131
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,5238,404
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,9738,061
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,7659,797
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,2117,588
Lexington, MoUsa 14,1588,798
Lexington, VaUsa 12,8858,007
Libby, MtUsa 15,5609,669
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,3798,935
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,7797,941
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,4028,950
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,9978,698
Llano, TxUsa 14,6149,081
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,8979,257
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,37110,173
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,37310,175
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,39110,185
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,3209,520
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,7297,910
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,4388,350
Louisville, MsUsa 13,6878,505
Loup City, NeUsa 14,5599,047
Lowville, NyUsa 12,6417,855
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,8799,246
Luling, TxUsa 14,4788,997
Lusk, WyUsa 14,9779,307
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,8577,989
LivingstoneZambia 417259
LundaziZambia 1,164723
LusakaZambia 653406
Lusaka Int.Zambia 664412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -