Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Francistown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Francistown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Francistown with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,4674,640
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,6704,766
MilianaAlgeria 6,9254,303
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,7531,089
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,6905,400
Malarg EArgentina 9,2635,756
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9685,573
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,1635,073
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,7235,420
MendozaArgentina 9,3065,783
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,3025,781
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,3955,217
Mackay MoAustralia 12,1297,537
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,4136,471
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3865,833
MeekatharraAustralia 9,0675,635
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,7596,686
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,7606,687
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,7556,683
Mount GambierAustralia 10,4526,495
Mount IsaAustralia 11,2827,011
MuharraqBahrain 5,8403,629
MinskBelarus 8,3565,192
MogilevBelarus 8,3635,197
MacapaBrazil 8,8235,483
MacauBrazil 7,1244,427
MaceioBrazil 6,8534,259
MachadoBrazil 7,5184,672
ManausBrazil 9,6245,981
MarabaBrazil 8,4115,226
MaringaBrazil 8,0635,011
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,0555,627
Monte AzulBrazil 7,3974,597
Monte SantoBrazil 7,1994,474
MonteiroBrazil 7,0614,388
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,4604,635
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3064,540
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,3704,580
MamfeCameroon 3,5942,234
MarouaCameroon 3,8072,366
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,1388,164
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,7137,900
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 15,1919,440
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,1399,407
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 16,0059,945
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 15,1659,424
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,9919,937
Moncton, NbCanada 11,8527,365
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,1707,562
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,5047,770
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,5297,786
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,8139,205
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,0798,127
Morden, MbCanada 14,3378,909
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,9568,051
MoundouChad 3,5392,199
MatecanaColombia 11,5727,191
MoroniComoros 1,9811,231
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9404,934
MarstalDenmark 8,6115,351
Melville HallDominica 10,5066,528
MichesDominican Republic 11,4097,090
MocaDominican Republic 11,5707,190
MoncionDominican Republic 11,6347,230
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,7007,270
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,4787,133
MilagroEcuador 11,6877,262
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,8433,631
MinyaEgypt 5,4933,413
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,4462,141
MassawaEritrea 4,2982,671
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,7746,074
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,0705,636
MarseilleFrance 7,5414,686
MontpellierFrance 7,5964,720
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,2795,766
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,7319,154
MakokouGabon 2,8971,801
MayumbaGabon 2,6901,672
MitzicGabon 2,9991,864
MkamboGabon 2,8791,789
MoandaGabon 2,6791,665
MouilaGabon 2,7961,738
MagdeburgGermany 8,3005,158
MunichGermany 7,8924,904
MünsterGermany 8,3645,198
MethoniGreece 6,4844,029
MilosGreece 6,4504,008
MitiliniGreece 6,7044,166
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,7084,168
MacentaGuinea 5,2213,245
MamouGuinea 5,5703,461
Midway IslandHawaii 17,39110,807
MiskolcHungary 7,7374,808
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4103,983
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,9324,929
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6504,132
MusulipatnamIndia 7,1784,461
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,8286,729
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,6837,260
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,2165,105
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9847,447
MashhadIran 7,2294,492
Malin HeadIreland 9,1315,674
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3244,551
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,9424,314
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,7244,178
MilanItaly 7,6394,747
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6724,767
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2694,517
ManIvory Coast 4,9723,090
MaebashiJapan 13,2748,248
MaizuruJapan 12,9268,033
MakurazakiJapan 12,3847,695
MatsueJapan 12,7257,907
MatsumotoJapan 13,1758,187
MatsuyamaJapan 12,6697,873
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,3337,664
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,5509,041
MishimaJapan 13,2478,232
MitoJapan 13,3998,326
MiyakejimaJapan 13,2878,257
MiyakoJapan 13,5538,422
MiyakojimaJapan 11,7267,286
MiyakonojoJapan 12,4677,747
MiyazakiJapan 12,5037,769
MombetsuJapan 13,6698,494
MoriokaJapan 13,4858,380
MuroranJapan 13,4788,376
MurotomisakiJapan 12,7847,944
MutsuJapan 13,4968,386
Ma’AnJordan 5,7823,593
MafraqJordan 6,0303,747
MombasaKenya 2,3171,440
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,9673,708
MaseruLesotho 901560
MonroviaLiberia 5,1363,191
MisratahLibya 6,0983,790
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,0801,293
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,7661,097
MananjaryMadagascar 2,1621,343
MorondavaMadagascar 1,7511,088
MakhangaMalawi 959596
MangochiMalawi 1,114692
MwmosaMalawi 1,025637
MzimbaMalawi 1,225761
MzuzuMalawi 1,289801
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5245,297
MersingMalaysia 8,6955,403
MiriMalaysia 9,8196,101
MaleMaldives 5,7553,576
MenakaMali 4,9613,083
MoptiMali 5,2623,270
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,8319,838
MazatlanMexico 15,2849,498
MeridaMexico 13,5418,415
Mexico CityMexico 14,4788,997
MonterreyMexico 14,7009,135
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,6909,128
MaantyMongolia 11,0066,839
MandalgoviMongolia 10,8566,746
MatadMongolia 11,5837,198
MurenMongolia 10,6196,599
MarrakechMorocco 6,9894,343
MeknesMorocco 7,0544,384
MideltMorocco 6,9034,289
MaputoMozambique 735456
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,555967
MandalayMyanmar 8,8555,503
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,7705,450
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6145,353
MindatMyanmar 8,6285,361
MonywaMyanmar 8,7735,452
MyeikMyanmar 8,6145,353
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,1485,685
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,2985,156
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,6507,240
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4257,721
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,6847,882
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,6617,246
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,6257,846
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,5227,781
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,1477,548
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,2237,595
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,2037,583
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,8507,364
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,9857,447
ManaguaNicaragua 12,9428,042
MasatepeNicaragua 12,9148,025
MagariaNiger 4,3132,680
Maine SoroaNiger 4,1892,603
MaradiNiger 4,4552,768
MaiduguriNigeria 4,0002,486
MakurdiNigeria 3,8282,379
MinnaNigeria 4,1232,562
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,1157,528
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,8026,091
MajisOman 5,9783,715
MasirahOman 5,7733,587
Muscat  Oman 5,9953,726
MultanPakistan 7,3984,598
MurreePakistan 7,8204,860
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6807,879
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,9585,566
MoyobambaPeru 11,2486,990
MactanPhilippines 11,0856,889
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,9416,799
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,9434,936
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,6861,669
MagadanRussia 13,8818,626
MahackalaRussia 7,4284,616
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,5796,574
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,5806,574
MarkovoRussia 14,4758,995
MinusinskRussia 10,3376,423
MogocaRussia 12,0387,481
MoscowRussia 8,6215,357
MurmanskRussia 10,0376,237
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,2573,267
MatamSenegal 6,0453,757
MogadishuSomalia 3,2342,009
MadridSpain 7,5744,707
Madrid (b)Spain 7,5754,707
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2084,479
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,2604,512
MelillaSpain 7,0554,384
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,1984,473
MalakalSudan 3,4512,145
MbabaneSwaziland 679422
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,8044,850
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,8905,525
Mae SariangThailand 8,8305,487
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,8155,478
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4035,843
MalatyaTurkey 6,7244,178
MersinTurkey 6,4954,036
MuglaTurkey 6,4984,038
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,7785,455
ManstonUk 8,4645,259
MeloUruguay 8,0174,982
MercedesUruguay 8,3415,183
MontevideoUruguay 8,1285,051
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,1878,194
Madison, FlUsa 13,0988,139
Madison, InUsa 13,3808,315
Madison, NeUsa 14,3878,940
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,7528,546
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,4168,959
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,6158,460
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,8058,579
Marengo, IlUsa 13,7288,530
Marion, InUsa 13,4768,374
Marion, NcUsa 13,0858,131
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,5988,450
Marshall, TxUsa 14,1848,814
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,7797,941
Mc Grath, AkUsa 15,3689,550
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,1168,150
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,9109,887
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,6828,502
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,4198,339
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,4798,997
Medford, WiUsa 13,8228,589
Mellette, SdUsa 14,4999,010
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,7968,573
Mena, ArUsa 14,1608,799
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,6578,486
Mexia, TxUsa 14,3788,935
Mexico, MoUsa 13,9858,690
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,7347,913
Midland, TxUsa 14,9189,270
Milan, MnUsa 14,2668,865
Milbank, SdUsa 14,3128,893
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,9789,307
Milford, DeUsa 12,5227,782
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,1318,160
Millen, GaUsa 13,0318,098
Millport, OhUsa 13,0588,114
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,2637,620
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,6368,474
Minden, NeUsa 14,5659,051
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,0508,731
Minonk, IlUsa 13,7318,533
Missoula, MtUsa 15,5399,656
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,5898,444
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,8548,609
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,8968,635
Monroe, NcUsa 12,9458,044
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,2668,865
Montgomery AlUsa 13,4378,350
Montrose, CoUsa 15,3799,557
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,5417,793
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,6217,843
Morganton, NcUsa 13,0858,131
Moro, OrUsa 16,11010,011
Morris, MnUsa 14,2508,855
Morrison, IlUsa 13,8088,580
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,0108,085
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,2388,226
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,9398,662
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,4038,328
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,3187,654
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,7228,527
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,4768,374
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,5028,390
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,2858,877
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,8916,768
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,3787,070
MaracayVenezuela 10,9466,802
MaturinVenezuela 10,4686,505
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,2677,002
MeridaVenezuela 11,2476,989
MagoyeZambia 580361
MansaZambia 1,134705
MbalaZambia 1,435892
MfuweZambia 1,001622
MisamfuZambia 1,299808
MonguZambia 807501
MpikaZambia 1,117694
Msekera AgrometZambia 998620
Mt MakuluZambia 635395
MumbwaZambia 685426
MwinilungaZambia 1,102685
MasvingoZimbabwe 373232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -