Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Francistown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Francistown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Francistown with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,6594,759
NeuquenArgentina 9,0075,597
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5205,295
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0018,079
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5897,202
Nowra RanAustralia 11,3517,053
NuriootpaAustralia 10,4986,523
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4317,725
NatitingouBenin 4,5202,809
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,1634,451
NgaoundereCameroon 3,5222,189
NkoundjaCameroon 3,5022,176
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,9137,403
Nanaimo, BcCanada 16,0149,951
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,7547,304
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,4327,725
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,7719,179
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,8789,245
North Bay, OnCanada 12,9758,063
N’DjamenaChad 3,9512,455
NanchangChina 10,9716,817
NanjingChina 11,3547,055
NanningChina 10,0116,221
NicosiaCyprus 6,2973,913
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5865,335
NaguaDominican Republic 11,5017,147
NeybaDominican Republic 11,6277,225
NegeleEthiopia 3,2322,009
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,5849,063
NandiFiji 14,5849,063
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,2485,747
NancyFrance 8,0555,006
NantesFrance 8,1425,060
NiceFrance 7,5044,663
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4075,224
NurembergGermany 8,0294,989
NurnbergGermany 8,0304,990
NaxosGreece 6,4884,032
NanortalikGreenland 11,1346,919
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,1936,955
NordGreenland 11,6857,261
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,6177,219
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0633,146
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,3124,544
New DelhiIndia 7,6864,776
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,0394,374
NaganoJapan 13,2008,202
NagasakiJapan 12,3797,692
NagoJapan 12,0397,481
NagoyaJapan 13,0708,122
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,0017,457
NaraJapan 12,9618,054
NazeJapan 12,2357,603
NemuroJapan 13,8538,608
NiigataJapan 13,2898,258
NikkoJapan 13,3168,275
NobeokaJapan 12,5397,792
NairobiKenya 2,4311,511
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,95111,155
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,5715,326
NidaLithuania 8,5315,301
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,3751,476
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,1851,358
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,292803
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,170727
NaraMali 5,5473,447
NioroMali 5,7093,548
NemaMauritania 5,6633,519
NouakchottMauritania 6,4424,003
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4428,353
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,5557,802
NelsonNew Zealand 12,2167,591
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,4767,752
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,3637,683
NandaimeNicaragua 12,8998,016
N’GuigmiNiger 4,2452,638
NiameyNiger 4,7482,950
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,0056,218
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,2626,377
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,1776,945
NawabshahPakistan 6,8744,272
NokkundiPakistan 6,7264,180
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,1335,675
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,9406,798
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,0996,276
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,9767,442
NikolaevRussia 7,6024,724
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,4168,337
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,9089,264
NizneangarskRussia 11,4677,126
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,8146,720
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,7566,062
NovgorodRussia 8,8735,514
NovosibirskRussia 9,9646,192
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,6014,102
No. 6Sudan 4,6992,920
NyalaSudan 3,7102,306
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,4505,872
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,9185,542
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,5665,323
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,1275,672
NarathiwatThailand 8,6615,382
NigdeTurkey 6,6244,116
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,3044,539
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,6824,774
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,3228,278
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,3228,278
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,4948,385
Natchez, MsUsa 13,8988,636
Neosho, MoUsa 14,1628,800
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,2497,611
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,5037,770
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,9748,062
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,9958,696
New London, WiUsa 13,7008,513
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,7468,542
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,7708,557
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,1218,775
New YorkUsa 12,4757,752
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,4517,737
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,4637,744
Newark, NjUsa 12,4837,757
Newberry, MiUsa 13,4818,377
Newberry, ScUsa 13,0558,113
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,4288,966
Newnan, GaUsa 13,3168,275
Newport, TnUsa 13,1748,187
Nome, AlaskaUsa 15,1079,388
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,5877,821
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,4238,963
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,42310,205
North Loup, NeUsa 14,5519,042
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,7059,138
Norton, KsUsa 14,6639,111
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,1958,199
NdolaZambia 922573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -