Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Francistown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Francistown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Francistown with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9804,337
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,8323,624
OranArgentina 9,2735,762
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9215,544
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5616,563
OstendeBelgium 8,4075,224
ObidosBrazil 9,2075,721
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,8963,043
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,6767,877
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,6757,876
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,3325,799
OdenseDenmark 8,6705,387
OtavaloEcuador 11,6497,239
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,5569,045
OuluFinland 9,5815,954
OroomiehIran 6,7984,225
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,1534,445
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1313,189
ObihiroJapan 13,6628,490
OfunatoJapan 13,5298,407
OitaJapan 12,5507,799
OkayamaJapan 12,7877,946
OkinoerabuJapan 12,1337,540
OmaezakiJapan 13,1758,187
OmuJapan 13,6388,475
OnahamaJapan 13,4438,353
OsakaJapan 12,9328,036
OshimaJapan 13,2818,253
OtaruJapan 13,4838,379
OwaseJapan 12,9848,068
OuarzazateMorocco 6,8634,265
OujoaMorocco 6,9604,325
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,6178,462
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,4187,717
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,7697,313
OphirNew Zealand 11,7027,272
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,7057,895
OtautauNew Zealand 11,5337,167
OcotalNicaragua 13,0068,082
OrlandNorway 9,5705,947
OsloNorway 9,1535,687
OhotskRussia 13,4728,372
OkhotskRussia 13,4728,372
OlekminskRussia 12,2057,584
OlenekRussia 11,9937,452
OmskRussia 9,5265,919
OnegaRussia 9,5095,909
OrenburgRussia 8,5415,307
OymyakonRussia 13,3788,313
OviedoSpain 7,9484,939
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,4555,876
Orkney IslandsUk 9,3395,804
OdessaUkraine 7,5304,679
OvrucUkraine 8,0665,013
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,2848,255
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,4698,991
Oakland, MdUsa 12,8647,994
Oakley, IdUsa 15,7529,788
Oconto, WiUsa 13,6298,469
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,6197,842
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,4879,002
Olathe, KsUsa 14,2448,851
Olivia, MnUsa 14,1938,820
Olympia, WaUsa 16,10710,009
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,3048,889
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,3138,894
Oolitic, InUsa 13,5538,422
Orlando, FlUsa 12,8878,008
Orono, MeUsa 12,1547,552
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,6868,505
Oswego, NyUsa 12,7187,903
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,7288,531
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,2448,851
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,5608,426
Owosso, MiUsa 13,3338,286
Ozark, ArUsa 14,1608,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -