Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Francistown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Francistown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Francistown with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5909,688
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0034,973
ParanaArgentina 8,6045,347
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3675,199
PehuajoArgentina 8,5955,341
PergaminoArgentina 8,5435,309
PigeArgentina 8,5795,331
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,9145,539
PosadasArgentina 8,3285,175
PresidenciaArgentina 8,7755,453
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4005,841
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2095,101
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6445,371
Port HedlandAustralia 9,3145,788
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,5925,339
ParakouBenin 4,3522,704
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9654,328
ParacatuBrazil 7,7494,816
ParanaBrazil 8,0064,975
ParanaguaBrazil 7,6674,764
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1055,037
ParintinsBrazil 9,3045,782
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7384,808
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9644,949
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6704,766
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4734,644
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1244,427
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2184,485
PeixeBrazil 8,0965,031
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3594,573
PicosBrazil 7,5504,691
PiraiBrazil 7,2904,530
PirenopolisBrazil 8,0084,976
PompeuBrazil 7,4984,659
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,4595,257
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8745,514
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8944,905
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,8016,091
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,8044,850
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1495,064
PosseBrazil 7,8014,848
PlevenBulgaria 7,1914,469
PlovdivBulgaria 7,0524,382
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1935,712
Peace River, AbCanada 15,1759,430
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,2948,261
Penticton, BcCanada 15,7469,785
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,8107,960
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,8758,001
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,7428,540
Port Alberni, BcCanada 16,0579,978
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,4897,139
Port Hardy, BcCanada 16,0759,989
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,3318,906
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,7009,135
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,5979,692
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,8969,878
Princeton, BcCanada 14,5749,057
ParronChile 9,4065,845
Puerto AysenChile 9,1015,656
Puerto MonttChile 9,2995,779
Punta ArenasChile 8,6755,391
PingbianChina 10,8386,735
PeralesColombia 11,4967,144
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,7726,694
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,7107,898
PragueCzech Republic 8,0374,994
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,6457,236
PimentelDominican Republic 11,5217,159
PoloDominican Republic 11,6017,209
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,5867,199
PichilingueEcuador 11,7167,280
PortoviejoEcuador 11,8227,346
PuyoEcuador 11,5437,173
Port-SaidEgypt 5,8593,641
ParisFrance 8,1785,082
PerpignanFrance 7,5464,689
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,8823,033
Port-GentilGabon 3,0571,899
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,7627,930
PotsdamGermany 8,3035,160
PatrasGreece 6,6404,126
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,4617,743
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,0286,853
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,5566,559
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,7187,282
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7817,942
PecsHungary 7,5324,681
PambanIndia 6,5864,093
PuneIndia 6,7084,168
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,1965,093
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,1615,693
PadovaItaly 7,5764,708
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6744,769
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,7624,202
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,7744,209
PantelleriaItaly 6,6554,136
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5454,689
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0264,366
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3144,545
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,2094,480
PiacenzaItaly 7,5714,705
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4254,614
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4634,638
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0704,393
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,9844,340
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,1614,450
PrizziItaly 6,7174,174
PakseLaos 9,4425,867
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,4535,253
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,1241,942
PlaisanceMauritius 3,1341,947
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,4949,006
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,1214,425
PatheinMyanmar 8,4605,257
PutaoMyanmar 9,2535,750
PyiMyanmar 8,6075,349
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4628,365
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,6987,891
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4177,716
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4187,717
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3347,665
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7947,951
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5847,820
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,7277,909
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,6592,274
PohangNorth Korea 12,4097,711
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,1657,560
PadidanPakistan 6,9074,292
PanjgurPakistan 6,6504,133
ParachinarPakistan 7,6054,726
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4664,018
PeshawarPakistan 7,7124,792
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6057,833
PilarParaguay 8,5665,323
PiscoPeru 10,8316,730
PiuraPeru 11,6547,242
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,1836,328
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5256,540
PoznanPoland 8,2535,128
PrzemyslPoland 7,9114,916
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7544,818
PortalegrePortugal 7,6444,750
Porto Portugal 7,8704,891
PavelecRussia 8,4165,230
PecoraRussia 9,9286,169
PermRussia 9,1965,714
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,5779,058
PetrozavodskRussia 9,2535,750
PjatigorskRussia 7,4284,616
PoronajskRussia 13,6208,464
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5554,695
Providenja BayRussia 14,9779,307
PskovRussia 8,7885,461
PodorSenegal 6,2553,887
PopradSlovakia 7,8484,877
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 1,432890
PretoriaSouth Africa 508316
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2314,494
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,5724,084
Port SudanSudan 4,6582,895
ParamariboSuriname 9,4885,896
PiteňSweden 9,6365,988
PalmyraSyria 6,3053,918
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,6929,751
PhetchabunThailand 9,0535,626
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,9865,584
PhraeThailand 9,0395,617
PhuketThailand 8,3815,208
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,3855,210
Prachin BuriThailand 8,9625,569
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7055,409
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,3156,410
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,5435,309
PoltavaUkraine 7,9054,912
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,2165,105
PradoUruguay 8,1285,051
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,0184,982
Palestine, IlUsa 13,6398,476
Pana, IlUsa 13,7338,534
Paoli, InUsa 13,4668,368
Paris, IlUsa 13,6428,477
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,1648,801
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,6138,460
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,2009,445
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,4528,981
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,3708,930
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,3238,901
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,9279,897
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,4858,380
Peoria, IlUsa 13,7868,567
Perry, OkUsa 14,4318,968
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5607,805
Philo, OhUsa 13,1328,160
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,8229,832
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,6179,083
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,9748,684
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,0828,751
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,3068,890
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,9878,070
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,4757,752
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,2257,597
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,8928,632
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,6089,699
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,0828,751
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,7288,531
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,6998,512
Port Angeles, WaUsa 16,0439,969
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,1318,781
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,5587,804
Port Townsend, WaUsa 16,0439,969
Portage, WiUsa 13,7228,527
Portland, MaineUsa 12,2287,599
Portland, OregonUsa 16,17710,053
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,8998,637
Prescott, ArUsa 14,0658,740
Priest River, IdUsa 15,6599,730
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,5907,823
Princeton, InUsa 13,6358,473
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,2787,630
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,0729,366
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,7496,680
PetaukeZambia 872542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -