Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Francistown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Francistown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Francistown with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,2944,532
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,2294,492
QubaAzerbaijan 7,2894,529
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,3964,596
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,2058,206
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,3707,687
Quesnel, BcCanada 15,6549,728
QuinteroChile 9,5205,916
QingdaoChina 11,6197,220
QiqiharChina 12,1977,579
QuitoEcuador 11,6557,242
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,6697,251
QuettaPakistan 7,1044,415
Quanah, TxUsa 14,6859,125
Quitman, GaUsa 13,1928,198
Quang TriVietnam 9,6535,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -