Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Francistown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Francistown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Francistown with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,7215,419
ReconquistaArgentina 8,6195,356
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,8935,526
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,6255,360
RivadaviaArgentina 9,0985,654
RosarioArgentina 8,5945,340
RichmondAustralia 11,4597,121
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0987,518
RecifeBrazil 6,8324,245
RemansoBrazil 7,5184,672
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,1496,307
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,2104,480
Rio NegroBrazil 7,7754,832
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,1375,056
Red Deer, AbCanada 15,2459,474
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,9958,697
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,7479,164
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,7519,166
Resolute, NtCanada 13,2058,205
Revelstoke, BcCanada 15,5679,674
Roberval, QcCanada 12,4637,744
RuoqiangChina 9,1975,715
Rafael NunezColombia 11,7637,310
RandersDenmark 8,7905,462
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,6657,249
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,5347,167
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,9158,026
RumipambaEcuador 11,6307,227
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,7033,544
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,5203,430
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,6763,527
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,1585,691
RostockGermany 8,5135,290
RhodesGreece 6,4073,981
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,3996,462
ReykhólarIceland 10,5096,531
ReykjavíkIceland 10,3966,460
RamsarIran 6,9044,290
RashtIran 6,9094,293
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,8075,473
RadicofaniItaly 7,3094,542
Resia PassItaly 7,7494,815
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4124,606
RivoltoItaly 7,6134,730
Rolle PassItaly 7,6724,768
RomeItaly 7,1924,469
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,1814,463
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5884,716
RumoiJapan 13,5338,410
RigaLatvia 8,6955,403
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,5295,300
RodriguesMauritius 3,7382,323
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,6626,625
RabatMorocco 7,1354,434
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,5925,339
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 889553
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,2417,606
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0027,458
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,0787,506
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,7007,892
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,6877,884
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,6587,866
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,6567,243
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,6447,857
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7687,934
RivasNicaragua 12,8657,994
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,0254,365
RebolyRussia 9,4625,880
Rostov On DonRussia 7,7134,793
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,5133,426
RagaSudan 3,3072,055
RashadSudan 3,6992,299
RenkSudan 3,7112,306
RumbekSudan 3,1251,942
RanongThailand 8,5005,282
Roi EtThailand 9,2795,766
RizeTurkey 7,0514,382
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,6174,734
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,5734,706
RomnyUkraine 8,0264,987
RovnoUkraine 7,9854,962
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0443,756
RochaUruguay 7,9704,953
Racine, WiUsa 13,6278,468
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,7967,952
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,8469,225
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,8489,227
Reading, PaUsa 12,6247,845
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 16,46710,233
Red Lodge, MtUsa 15,2729,490
Redding, CaUsa 16,45310,224
Redlands, CaUsa 16,26310,106
Reno, NevadaUsa 16,30810,134
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,5608,427
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,6977,890
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,6977,890
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,9248,031
Rochester, MnUsa 14,0038,701
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,8077,958
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,2938,882
Rockford, IlUsa 13,7358,535
Rockville, InUsa 13,5578,425
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,2238,838
Rome, GaUsa 13,3308,283
Roseau, MnUsa 14,1938,820
Roseburg, OrUsa 16,36410,169
Roswell, NmUsa 15,1329,403
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,6087,835
Rushville, IlUsa 13,8988,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -