Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Francistown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Francistown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Francistown with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,5834,712
ShkoderAlbania 7,0884,405
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8124,233
SaltaArgentina 9,3185,790
San AntonioArgentina 8,6965,404
San LuisArgentina 9,0735,638
San RafaelArgentina 9,1995,717
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7735,452
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,0955,652
SarmientoArgentina 8,8345,490
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,4647,124
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,4737,129
SalzburgAustria 7,8104,853
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2334,495
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,1194,424
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2174,484
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,0825,644
SaveBenin 4,2482,640
Santa CruzBolivia 9,3705,822
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2964,534
SalvadorBrazil 7,0294,368
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0454,999
SantaremBrazil 9,1025,656
SantosBrazil 7,4954,657
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7044,787
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6545,378
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2234,489
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,7274,802
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2075,100
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,4164,608
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0204,984
Sao MateusBrazil 6,9904,344
São PauloBrazil 7,5364,683
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6864,776
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,2726,383
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2894,530
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1224,426
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4154,608
SobralBrazil 7,5654,701
SoureBrazil 8,5345,303
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,7184,796
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,9094,915
SurubimBrazil 6,9234,302
SadovoBulgaria 7,0494,380
SandanskiBulgaria 6,9934,346
SofiaBulgaria 7,1144,421
SiemreapCambodia 9,1755,701
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,4337,105
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,1949,442
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,9227,409
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 16,0429,969
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,9518,048
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,9537,428
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,8119,204
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,3658,305
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,1917,576
Scott, SkCanada 14,9339,280
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,0637,496
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,7227,284
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,3707,687
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,6069,076
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,9458,666
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,8818,626
Slave Lake, AbCanada 15,1049,386
Smithers, BcCanada 15,7209,769
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,4777,132
Summerside, PeCanada 11,7977,331
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,9569,294
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,9649,299
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,5097,152
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2494,504
SalCape Verde 6,9324,308
SantiagoChile 9,4415,867
SewellChile 9,3895,834
ShanghaiChina 11,5697,189
ShantouChina 10,8486,741
ShenyangChina 12,0417,483
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4797,755
Simon BolivarColombia 11,6567,243
San JoseCosta Rica 12,6317,849
SibenikCroatia 7,3194,548
SplitCroatia 7,2854,527
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5925,339
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7725,451
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,5457,174
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4147,093
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,4457,112
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,5587,182
SamanaDominican Republic 11,4447,111
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,4837,136
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,6057,212
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,5397,170
San JuanDominican Republic 11,6187,220
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,3527,054
SanchezDominican Republic 11,4727,129
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,5907,202
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,6567,243
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,4747,130
San GabrielEcuador 11,6187,220
SalloumEgypt 5,8703,648
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,6103,486
SohagEgypt 5,3313,313
St. KatrineEgypt 5,5933,476
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,2908,259
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,8604,885
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,8506,121
StrasbourgFrance 8,0054,975
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0615,631
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,3565,814
SukhumiGeorgia 7,2934,532
SchleswigGermany 8,5955,341
StuttgartGermany 7,9924,966
SamosGreece 6,5524,071
Skiros IslandGreece 6,7004,163
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,3153,924
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,6767,255
SiguiriGuinea 5,4053,359
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,2818,253
SzegedHungary 7,5394,685
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6934,780
StykkisholmurIceland 10,4996,524
SagarIndia 7,4744,644
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,9294,927
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2687,624
SemnanIran 6,8814,276
ShahroudIran 7,0284,367
ShirazIran 6,2513,884
ShannonIreland 8,9405,556
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5054,663
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,0974,410
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,8524,258
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4784,647
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1604,449
Scuro MountainItaly 6,8314,245
SigonellaItaly 6,6504,133
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6762,906
SagaJapan 12,4307,724
SaigoJapan 12,7627,930
SakaiJapan 12,7427,918
SakataJapan 13,3678,306
SapporoJapan 13,5088,394
SaseboJapan 12,3777,691
SendaiJapan 13,4538,360
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,6677,871
ShimonosekiJapan 12,5027,769
ShinjoJapan 13,4058,330
ShionomisakiJapan 12,9338,036
ShirakawaJapan 13,3848,317
ShizuokaJapan 13,1978,201
SumotoJapan 12,8707,998
SuttsuJapan 13,4188,338
SuwaJapan 13,1858,193
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,1206,289
SavannakhetLaos 9,3975,840
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5895,337
SiluteLithuania 8,5335,303
SkopjeMacedonia 7,0514,382
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,5181,565
SalimaMalawi 1,119696
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,3036,402
SibuMalaysia 9,5155,913
SanMali 5,2183,242
SegouMali 5,3213,307
SikassoMali 5,1233,184
St. BrandonMauritius 3,4152,122
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,9818,688
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6726,632
SainshandMongolia 11,1006,898
SafiMorocco 7,1174,422
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9234,302
SittweMyanmar 8,4635,259
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4517,737
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,1305,674
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,0876,890
SaiqOman 5,9093,672
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1493,199
SurOman 5,9743,712
SialkotPakistan 7,7884,839
SibbiPakistan 7,1104,418
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,4615,258
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6526,619
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2206,972
SandomierzPoland 8,0174,982
SniezkaPoland 8,0845,023
SuwalkiPoland 8,3905,213
SzczecinPoland 8,3895,213
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5174,671
Santa MariaPortugal 8,5025,283
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,0866,889
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,9041,804
Satu MareRomania 7,6884,778
SibiuRomania 7,4594,635
SulinaRomania 7,3834,588
SadrinskRussia 9,2425,743
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,0315,612
SalekhardRussia 10,2896,394
SaratovRussia 8,2925,153
SejmcanRussia 13,8348,597
SelagoncyRussia 12,0177,467
Simusir IslandRussia 14,3028,887
SkovorodinoRussia 12,3167,653
SmolenskRussia 8,4585,256
SociRussia 7,3144,545
SortovalaRussia 9,2265,733
SuntarRussia 12,0907,513
SurgutRussia 10,0456,242
SverdlovskRussia 9,2155,726
SyktyvkarRussia 9,4485,871
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,7846,701
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,2962,048
SeychellesSeychelles 3,5392,199
SingaporeSingapore 8,6655,384
SliacSlovakia 7,8134,855
SeoulSouth Korea 12,2337,601
SineijuSouth Korea 12,0737,502
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,7084,790
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7844,837
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,8734,892
SevilleSpain 7,3974,597
SennarSudan 3,9232,438
ShambatSudan 4,1382,571
ShendiSudan 4,2662,651
StenseleSweden 9,6345,987
StockholmSweden 9,0005,593
StorlienSweden 9,4945,900
SundsvallSweden 9,3545,813
SantisSwitzerland 7,8284,864
SongeaTanzania 1,455904
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,3755,826
SongkhlaThailand 8,5715,326
Suphan BuriThailand 8,8625,507
Surat ThaniThailand 8,5145,291
SurinThailand 9,2095,722
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,5882,851
SokodeTogo 4,4222,748
SfaxTunisia 6,4684,020
SousseTunisia 6,5864,093
SamsunTurkey 7,0094,355
SiirtTurkey 6,7474,192
SivasTurkey 6,8514,257
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,3334,557
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,5835,334
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,3675,821
SarataUkraine 7,4794,648
SarnyUkraine 8,0625,010
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,3594,573
SumyUkraine 8,0444,999
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9953,725
SaltoUruguay 8,3885,213
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,48710,245
Safford, AzUsa 15,6429,720
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,3777,691
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9438,043
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,8458,603
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,4828,999
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,1218,775
Salem, InUsa 13,4668,368
Salem, OrUsa 16,24710,096
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,6359,716
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,7589,171
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,5569,045
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,30810,134
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,59910,315
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,0856,888
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,58710,307
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,0078,704
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,53110,273
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,54210,280
Santuck, ScUsa 13,0718,122
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,3578,300
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,9508,047
Scott City, KsUsa 14,7729,180
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,9299,277
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,4668,368
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 16,0309,961
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 16,0389,966
Sedan, KsUsa 14,3558,921
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,9169,891
Selma, AlUsa 13,4898,382
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,3927,701
Seymour, InUsa 13,4668,368
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,3728,310
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,1159,392
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,1348,783
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,3328,906
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,3458,914
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,5058,392
Southport, NcUsa 12,6917,887
Sparta, IlUsa 13,7848,566
Spencer, WvUsa 13,0368,101
Spickard, MoUsa 14,1288,779
Spokane, WaUsa 15,7309,775
Spooner, WiUsa 13,9378,660
Springfield, IlUsa 13,7848,566
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,1088,767
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,7669,797
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,1088,767
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,8438,602
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,6838,503
Stamford, CtUsa 12,4757,752
State College, PaUsa 12,7937,950
State University, MsUsa 13,6878,505
State University, NmUsa 15,3719,552
Staunton, VaUsa 12,8587,990
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,2259,461
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,9838,689
Stockton, CaUsa 16,49510,250
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,2338,845
Storrs, CtUsa 12,3467,672
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,1608,799
Summerville, ScUsa 12,8717,998
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,9859,933
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,0718,744
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,3158,895
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,6827,881
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,9094,914
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,3497,052
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,8316,730
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,0506,245
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7914,220
SocotraYemen 4,7402,946
SenangaZambia 723449
SerenjeZambia 933580
SeshekeZambia 535333
SolweziZambia 1,012629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -