Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Francistown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Francistown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Francistown with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,2424,500
TiranaAlbania 7,0014,350
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,4483,385
TebessaAlgeria 6,6214,114
TimimounAlgeria 6,3243,930
TindoufAlgeria 6,6504,132
TouggourtAlgeria 6,4504,008
TrelewArgentina 8,6275,361
TucumanArgentina 9,2145,726
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8416,737
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,8416,737
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,0617,495
TibooburraAustralia 11,0256,851
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0227,471
TshaneBotswana 655407
TaguatingaBrazil 7,8674,889
TarauacaBrazil 10,5266,541
TauaBrazil 7,4804,648
TefeBrazil 10,1006,276
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,1854,465
TeresinaBrazil 7,7654,825
TiriosBrazil 9,4195,853
TorresBrazil 7,6834,774
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3525,190
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,1225,047
TriunfoBrazil 7,1734,457
TucuruiBrazil 8,5345,303
TuriacuBrazil 8,1675,075
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,3938,323
Terrace, BcCanada 15,8089,823
Teslin, YtCanada 15,4149,579
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,3898,942
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,6649,112
Thompson, MbCanada 14,1288,779
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,7178,524
Timmins, OnCanada 13,1318,160
Tofino, BcCanada 16,12010,017
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,9518,048
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,9718,060
Trenton, OnCanada 12,8087,959
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,6808,501
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,5907,202
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3785,827
TaiyuanChina 11,0166,845
TaoyuanChina 11,3427,048
TengchongChina 9,2325,737
TønderDenmark 8,6515,376
TylstrupDenmark 8,8705,512
TystofteDenmark 8,6405,369
TamayoDominican Republic 11,6057,211
TahrirEgypt 5,7773,590
TantaEgypt 5,7953,601
TallinEstonia 8,9685,573
TartuEstonia 8,8385,492
TampereFinland 9,2005,717
TurkuFinland 9,1015,655
ToulonFrance 7,4854,651
ToulouseFrance 7,6874,777
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,9669,921
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,0499,352
TchibanGabon 2,7111,685
TbilisiGeorgia 7,2214,487
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,1555,068
TamaleGhana 4,6062,862
ThessalonikiGreece 6,8814,276
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,5554,073
TimehriGuyana 9,8316,109
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,0968,138
TelaHonduras 13,1768,188
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,3283,932
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,3283,932
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7136,036
TabrizIran 6,8804,275
TeheranIran 6,8064,229
Tel AvivIsrael 5,9703,710
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,9414,313
TarvisioItaly 7,6604,760
TermoliItaly 7,1474,441
TorinoItaly 7,6354,744
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6544,757
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,7604,201
TrevicoItaly 7,0384,374
TrevisoItaly 7,5954,720
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,5674,702
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6404,747
TabouIvory Coast 4,7502,952
TadotsuJapan 12,7657,932
TakadaJapan 13,2108,209
TakamatsuJapan 12,7937,950
TakayamaJapan 13,1108,147
TanegashimaJapan 12,4347,727
TatenoJapan 13,3658,305
TateyamaJapan 13,3308,283
TokushimaJapan 12,8357,976
TokyoJapan 13,3298,283
TomakomaiJapan 13,5268,405
TottoriJapan 12,8307,973
ToyamaJapan 13,1128,148
ToyookaJapan 12,8838,006
TsuJapan 13,0238,093
TsurugaJapan 12,9968,076
TsuyamaJapan 12,8027,956
TurgayKazakhstan 8,6425,370
TripoliLebanon 6,2523,885
TobrukLibya 5,9133,674
TripoliLibya 6,1833,842
TelsiaiLithuania 8,5995,344
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,3171,440
TolanaroMadagascar 2,0321,263
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,6861,048
ThyoloMalawi 989614
TawauMalaysia 10,2196,350
TessalitMali 5,4333,376
TimbuktuMali 5,3773,341
TombMali 5,3713,338
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1253,806
TacubayaMexico 14,4788,997
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,4008,948
TarialanMongolia 10,7356,671
TosontsengelMongolia 10,4466,491
TsetserlegMongolia 10,5986,586
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,7286,666
TangierMorocco 7,2434,501
TarfayaMorocco 6,9864,341
TazaMorocco 7,0074,354
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,8805,518
TaungooMyanmar 8,7305,425
ThandweMyanmar 8,5095,288
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4468,355
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,6957,267
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,7397,916
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,6107,215
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,3327,663
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,5367,790
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,5937,826
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,6957,889
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,5857,199
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,6837,881
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,6677,871
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,5847,820
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,6907,886
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4747,752
TemukaNew Zealand 11,8567,368
TimaruNew Zealand 11,8497,363
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,0507,488
TahouaNiger 4,6932,916
TillaberyNiger 4,8583,019
TaejonNorth Korea 12,2407,606
TromsoNorway 10,1306,295
TrondheimNorway 9,5285,921
ThumraitOman 5,2023,233
TacnaPeru 10,0566,249
TarapotoPeru 11,1676,939
TrujilloPeru 11,3747,068
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,2276,976
TorunPoland 8,3025,159
TimisoaraRomania 7,4754,645
TambovRussia 8,3385,182
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,9744,955
TaraRussia 9,7226,041
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,4896,518
TermezRussia 7,7264,801
TernejRussia 13,1368,163
TobolskRussia 9,5925,960
TomskRussia 10,1656,317
Tot’MaRussia 9,1355,676
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,6676,007
TuapseRussia 7,3584,572
TuraRussia 11,3287,039
TurukhanskRussia 10,9146,782
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,9553,079
TortosaSpain 7,4424,624
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,7374,187
TokerSudan 4,5482,826
TartousSyria 6,3013,915
TaipeiTaiwan 11,3717,066
TaboraTanzania 1,8841,171
TakThailand 8,8815,519
TrangThailand 8,4875,274
TabligboTogo 4,1962,607
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,2102,616
TunisTunisia 6,7044,166
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,3084,541
TireeUk 9,2235,731
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,9115,537
TernopilUkraine 7,8694,890
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,0114,978
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,2698,245
Talkeetna, AkUsa 15,4439,597
Talladega, AlUsa 13,4098,332
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,2118,209
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9948,075
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,6867,883
Taunton, MaUsa 12,2547,615
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,3238,901
Temple, TxUsa 14,4578,984
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,8228,589
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,5828,440
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,2418,228
Toledo, IaUsa 14,0588,736
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,2968,262
Tooele, UtUsa 15,6709,738
Topeka, KsUsa 14,2988,885
Towanda, PaUsa 12,6897,885
Trinidad, CoUsa 15,0489,351
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,4787,754
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,7409,781
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,3318,905
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,5578,424
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,9078,642
TashkentUzbekistan 8,1815,084
TumeremoVenezuela 10,1936,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -