Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Francistown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Francistown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Francistown with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,4555,254
UaupesBrazil 10,4886,517
UbatubaBrazil 7,3844,589
UberabaBrazil 7,7764,832
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,5299,029
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,4665,882
UpernavikGreenland 12,0517,488
UummannaqGreenland 11,8557,367
UdineItaly 7,6194,734
Ustica IslandItaly 6,8294,243
UenoJapan 12,9908,072
UnzendakeJapan 12,4157,715
UrakawaJapan 13,6278,468
UshibukaJapan 12,3817,694
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,3478,294
UwajimaJapan 12,6357,852
UkmergeLithuania 8,5085,287
UtenaLithuania 8,5345,303
UlaangomMongolia 10,1236,291
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,9886,828
UlgiiMongolia 9,9406,177
UliastaiMongolia 10,3066,404
UmnugoviMongolia 10,0546,248
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,2296,978
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,5717,812
UfaRussia 8,8635,507
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,5317,165
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,1966,957
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,3698,929
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,3477,051
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,8626,129
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,6729,117
Ust-MajaRussia 12,9748,062
Ust-OlojRussia 13,9488,668
Umm BeninSudan 3,8772,409
UmeňSweden 9,4785,890
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3605,816
Udon ThaniThailand 9,2575,752
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,0095,598
UrfaTurkey 6,5954,098
UsakTurkey 6,6644,141
Uman’Ukraine 7,7874,839
UzgorodUkraine 7,7844,837
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,9378,039
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,2258,218
Urbana, IlUsa 13,6428,477
Urbana, OhUsa 13,2828,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -