Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Francistown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Francistown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Francistown with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,1106,904
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4004,598
WilliamtownAustralia 11,5917,203
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,4837,757
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2275,734
WoomeraAustralia 10,4956,522
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4486,493
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,1617,557
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,0298,096
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,3079,512
Whitehorse, YtCanada 15,4169,579
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,0968,138
Windsor, OnCanada 13,2308,221
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,2598,861
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,6699,115
WillemstadCuraçao 11,1556,932
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 19,59912,179
WajimaJapan 13,0948,137
WakamatsuJapan 13,3618,302
WakayamaJapan 12,8928,011
WakkanaiJapan 13,5358,411
WajirKenya 2,8971,800
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,359844
WindhoekNamibia 1,083673
WaihiNew Zealand 12,7047,894
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,6297,848
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,6897,885
WaimateNew Zealand 11,8047,335
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,5907,824
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,3577,679
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,3087,648
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,6437,857
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,5017,768
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7517,924
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,4887,760
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,6017,830
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,6317,849
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,6237,844
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,3777,691
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,6647,870
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,3167,653
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4307,724
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,2897,637
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,2897,637
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,0997,518
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7517,923
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,6277,847
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,7037,894
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,9227,408
WintonNew Zealand 11,5497,177
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,6947,888
WarsawPoland 8,1845,086
WroclawPoland 8,1085,039
WonsanSouth Korea 12,3087,648
Wad MedaniSudan 4,0142,494
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,8032,985
WauSudan 3,2161,998
WaddingtonUk 8,7025,407
Waco, TxUsa 14,4478,978
Wake IslandUsa 15,7659,797
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,6759,119
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,3878,940
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,1648,180
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,8739,863
Walnut, IlUsa 13,8108,582
Warren, OhUsa 13,0588,114
Warren, PaUsa 12,9038,018
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,8988,637
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,6937,888
Washington, IaUsa 13,9808,687
Washington, InUsa 13,5538,422
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,7898,568
Watertown, NyUsa 12,6857,882
Watertown, SdUsa 14,3448,913
Watertown, WiUsa 13,7268,529
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,3248,280
Waverly, OhUsa 13,2088,208
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,0418,104
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,6768,499
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,6148,460
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,5069,014
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,2518,856
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,0478,108
West Chester, PaUsa 12,6257,845
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,7307,910
West Point, GaUsa 13,3168,275
West Point, NyUsa 12,4757,752
White Hall, IlUsa 13,8128,583
Whitestown, InUsa 13,4728,372
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,5709,054
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,4638,987
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,8019,819
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,6247,845
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,6597,866
Williamson, WvUsa 13,1118,147
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,7217,905
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,7599,172
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,6257,845
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,5857,821
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,6877,884
Windsor, IlUsa 13,7268,529
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,1078,145
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,1378,785
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 16,0919,999
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,0828,751
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,9648,056
Winslow, AzUsa 15,6789,743
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,9808,066
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,8207,967
Wooster, OhUsa 13,1348,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -