Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Francistown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Francistown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Francistown with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,0554,384
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,0254,366
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,1704,455
YaoundeCameroon 3,2852,041
YokoCameroon 3,4042,115
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,9007,395
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,6029,074
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,5749,057
YanjiChina 12,5487,797
YichangChina 10,6346,608
YinchuanChina 10,5316,544
YiningChina 9,0815,643
YariguiesColombia 11,4577,119
YamasaDominican Republic 11,4997,146
YasicaDominican Republic 11,5847,199
YazdIran 6,5594,076
YakushimaJapan 12,3967,703
YamagataJapan 13,4058,330
YamaguchiJapan 12,5557,802
YokkaichiJapan 13,0328,098
YokohamaJapan 13,3168,275
YonagoJapan 12,7487,922
YonagunijimaJapan 11,4967,144
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,5117,775
YeMyanmar 8,6795,393
YolaNigeria 3,7632,338
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,2347,602
YurimaguasPeru 11,1696,940
YekaterinburgRussia 9,2125,724
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,6088,456
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,4674,640
Yakima, WaUsa 15,9859,933
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,6369,717
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,3869,561
York, PaUsa 12,7097,898
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,0338,099
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,0739,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -