Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Francistown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Francistown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Francistown with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,9094,293
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,0155,602
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,9605,568
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,9715,575
ViennaAustria 7,8044,849
VitebskBelarus 8,5075,286
VassourasBrazil 7,2734,520
VicosaBrazil 7,2374,497
VitoriaBrazil 6,9954,346
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,2104,480
VarnaBulgaria 7,1634,451
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,8647,994
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,9709,924
Vegreville, AbCanada 15,0669,362
Vermilion, AbCanada 15,0029,322
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 16,0229,956
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 16,0609,980
ValdiviaChile 9,3815,829
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,2965,777
VallenarChile 9,5885,958
ValparaisoChile 9,4965,901
VanguardiaColombia 11,3277,038
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6096,593
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,8635,507
VestervigDenmark 8,8565,503
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,5117,153
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,5017,147
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,6737,254
VilsandiEstonia 8,8675,510
VaasaFinland 9,3845,831
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,2826,390
VeravalIndia 6,6044,104
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4624,637
ValentiaIreland 8,9225,544
VeniceItaly 7,5764,708
VeronaItaly 7,5954,720
VicenzaItaly 7,5984,722
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,2124,482
ViterboItaly 7,2544,507
VolterraItaly 7,3844,588
VientianeLaos 9,2605,755
VarenaLithuania 8,3965,217
VilniusLithuania 8,4365,243
VeracruzMexico 14,1598,799
VlissingenNetherlands 8,4095,226
VaernesNorway 9,5265,920
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,3835,830
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,1886,331
VillarricaParaguay 8,4245,235
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,4154,608
VanavaraRussia 11,2486,990
VasileviciRussia 8,1735,079
Velikie LukiRussia 8,6305,363
VerhojanskRussia 12,8537,987
ViljujskRussia 12,3147,652
VitimRussia 11,7567,306
Vize IslandRussia 11,5877,200
VladivostokRussia 12,7467,921
VolgogradRussia 7,9564,944
VologdaRussia 9,0275,610
VoronezRussia 8,1835,085
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,2268,840
VytegraRussia 9,1795,704
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,5352,197
ValenciaSpain 7,3494,567
ValladolidSpain 7,7404,810
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,9714,953
VisbySweden 8,8135,476
VanTurkey 6,8394,250
ValleyUk 8,8365,491
VinnitsaUkraine 7,8344,868
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,53310,274
Valdez, AkUsa 15,5519,664
Valentine, NeUsa 14,6629,111
Vancouver, WaUsa 16,17910,054
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,3718,931
Vevay, InUsa 13,3848,317
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,8568,610
Victoria, TxUsa 14,4008,948
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,8828,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -